Forrest Films Love's Promo Catch all the series action on your TV.

2011results_4-1.jpg

KILGORE, TX (April 1, 2011)- Don O'Neal of Martinsville, IN and David Breazeale of Four Corners, MS will make-up the front row for Saturday Night's main event at the first ever appearance by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Lonestar Speedway. The two veteran drivers captured preliminary heat races on Friday Night.

Joining O'Neal and Breazeale as a heat race winner was Chris Wall of Springfield, LA. The fourth heat race was delayed due to rain and will lead off the preliminary action on Saturday Night.

Breazeale was the Red Buck Cigars fast qualifier for the 48 entrants on hand for the two-day show.

Saturday's activities will get underway with a Dirt Racing Outreach Service beginning at 4:15 PM.  At 7 PM will be the fourth heat race, consolation races, followed by the 100-lap $20,000 to win Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series main event.

For more information on Sam and Lisa Hafertepe's Lonestar Speedway in Kilgore, TX, check out www.lonestarspeedway.com.

For the latest information on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series you can logon www.lucasdirt.com or call the series office at (951) 532-2503.

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Friday Night, April 1st, 2011 Lonestar Speedway - Kilgore, TX

Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Don O'Neal / 15.711 seconds (Group A)

                                          David Breazeale / 15.358 seconds (Group B and Overall)

Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Don O'Neal, Jared Landers, Billy Moyer, Billy Moyer Jr., Dan Schlieper, Steve Casebolt, Rob Litton, Robbie Stuart, Gary Christian, Jody Mayne, Timothy Culp, Wendell Wallace

Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Chris Wall, Bub McCool, Frank Heckenast Jr., Tim Isenberg, Dennis Erb Jr., John Lobb, BJ Robinson, Jack Sullivan, Josh Danzy, Jay Brunson, Kenneth Crowe, Leon Henderson

Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): David Breazeale, Dale McDowell, Scott Bloomquist, Jimmy Owens, Eric Wells, Earl Pearson Jr., John Blankenship, Kenny Merchant, Ray Moore, Douglas Begnaud, Jeff Chanler, Kyle Beard

2011results_2-12n.jpg   TAMPA, FL (February 12, 2011) – Tim McCreadie of Watertown, NY led from start to finish in winning the finale of the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust on Saturday Night at East Bay Raceway Park. McCreadie held off Billy Moyer of Batesville, AR in the waning laps to capture the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series-sanctioned event that paid $12,000 to win. Trailing the duo to the finish line was Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN, Jason Feger of Bloomington, IL and Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN. Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN won the weeklong DART points fund by five points over O’Neal.   “Man the way the week started we weren’t very good, and I was not happy with anything, but the crew worked so hard the last few days to get us where we are tonight, earlier in the week I never dreamed we would end up in victory lane, but it’s a great win,” said the second generation racer who recorded the sixth win of his career on the LOLMDS tour.   “I have to thank Bill Schlieper of Pro Power Engines and Mark Richards of Rocket Chassis, this is a new car, and I am glad to be the first Rocket driver to win this week,” commented the winner. The top five finishers were all piloting different chassis brands. Sweeteners Plus, Integra Shocks and Coffey-McCreadie Enterprises sponsor McCreadie’s car.   McCreadie started on the outside of the front row and bolted to the early lead. McCreadie set a fast pace out in front as the duo of O’Neal and Moyer ran second and third. The race was going along smoothly until the first caution for a slowing Brian Birkhofer forced the first restart of the race. The restart saw Moyer slip by O’Neal for second. McCreadie then started to pick-up the tail end of the field as heavy traffic developed in front of him. Moyer and O’Neal were able to catch up to McCreadie, as a three-car battle for the lead was about to ensue. O’Neal rpassed Moyer for second on lap 25 in traffic and then he challenged McCreadie for the lead.   Just as O’Neal was about to get by McCreadie to take over the lead the caution came out. On the restart McCreadie set sail again pulling away from O’Neal and Moyer. McCreadie once again quickly closed on the back of the pack. As the race entered the later stages McCreadie was still showing the way and with 15 laps to go he had a comfortable lead over Moyer, who had wrestled second away from O’Neal was several car lengths back. But Moyer quickly made up ground on McCreadie and the closing laps proved to be closer than McCreadie would have liked.Moyer closed in on the left rear quarter-panel of McCreadie with two laps to go, but McCreadie definitely proved he was the car to beat, as he swept to the victory just ahead of Moyer. O’Neal was a strong third as Feger battled with Owens for most of the last half of the race to secure the fourth spot.   In Preliminary action Jason Feger was the Red Buck Cigars Fast Qualifier among the 61 entrants. Heat race winners were Don O’Neal, Billy Moyer, Jimmy Owens, Tim McCreadie, Mike Marlar and Dale McDowell. The B-mains went to Frank Heckenast Jr. and John Blankenship.   Scott Bloomquist was crowned the 2011 DART Winternationals Points Champion by just five points over Don O’Neal. Bloomquist received a check for $5,000 for his efforts. Trailing Bloomquist and O’Neal were Jimmy Owens, Mike Marlar and Eddie Carrier Jr. Owens completed a successful week at East Bay by winning the Outerwears Challenge earning a check for $500.   The next Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event will be on Saturday Night, March 26th with the “Indiana Icebreaker” paying $10,000 to win.   For the latest breaking news on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, log onto www.lucasdirt.com or call the series’ office at (951) 532-2503.   Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Saturday NIGHT, February 12th, 2011 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL   Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Don O’Neal / 14.438 seconds (Group A)                                          Jason Feger / 14.254 seconds (Group B and Overall)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Don O’Neal, Brian Birkhofer, Austin Hubbard, Frank Heckenast Jr., Ricky Weiss, Daniel Stone, Travis Varnadore, Chad Hollenbeck, DJ Wells, Danny Mitchell   Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Billy Moyer, Josh Richards, Bub McCool, Davey Johnson, Eric Wells, Tyler Reddick, Chad Valone, Jackie Nosbisch, Joe Denby, Vic Coffey-DNS   Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Jimmy Owens, Eddie Carrier Jr., Scott Bloomquist, Tim Isenberg, Earl Pearson Jr., Brandon Thirlby, Michael Chilton, James O’Hara, Dillan White, Leon Henderson   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Tim McCreadie, Jason Feger, Dennis Erb Jr., John Blankenship, Jason McBride, Ray Cook, Chris Wall, Brent Robinson, Tim Dohm, Robert Geiger   Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Mike Marlar, David Breazeale, Jared Landers, Justin Rattliff, Eric Jacobsen, Steve Francis, Wayne Chinn, Christian Augspurger, Mark Andersen, Perry Brown-DNS   Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Dale McDowell, Billy Moyer Jr., Brad Neat, Donnie Moran, Jared Hawkins, Dan Schlieper, Steve Casebolt, Wendell Wallace, Chuck Julien, Russ Adams-DNS   JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 2 Advance): Frank Heckenast Jr., Tim Isenberg, Tyler Reddick, Eric Wells, Daniel Stone, Brandon Thirlby, Chad Valone, Chad Hollenbeck, Michael Chilton, Jackie Nosbisch, Travis Varnadore, Joe Denby, James O’Hara, Danny Mitchell, Dillan White-DNS, Davey Johnson-DNS, Ricky Weiss-DNS, Earl Pearson Jr.-DNS, DJ Wells-DNS, Vic Coffey-DNS, Leon Henderson-DNS   Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 2 Advance): John Blankenship, Donnie Moran, Eric Jacobsen, Jason McBride, Dan Schlieper, Jared Hawkins, Wendell Wallace, Brent Robinson, Tim Dohm, Chris Wall, Wayne Chinn, Mark Andersen, Chuck Julien, Perry Brown, Robert Geiger, Steve Casebolt, Christian Augspurger, Justin Rattliff, Steve Francis, Ray Cook-DNS, Duane Harbaugh-DNS, Russ Adams-DNS   Magnaflow Performance Exhaust Provisional: Tim Dohm

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Feature Finish (75 Laps): Tim McCreadie, Billy Moyer, Don O'Neal, Jason Feger, Jimmy Owens, Mike Marlar, Jared Landers, Bub McCool, Brad Neat, Dale McDowell, Scott Bloomquist, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Donnie Moran, Ray Cook, David Breazeale, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Dan Schlieper, Chris Wall, Billy Moyer, Jr., Tim Dohm, Josh Richards, John Blankenship, Austin Hubbard, Tim Isenberg, Earl Pearson, Jr., Dennis Erb, Jr., Brian Birkhofer

Feature Finish – 75 Laps

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
3 1 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
4 8 25f Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
6 4 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
7 16 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
8 15 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS
9 18 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
10 6 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
11 17 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
12 11 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
13 22 99 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH
14 24 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
15 10 54 David Breazeale Four Corners, MS
16 19 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
17 25 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI
18 27 71w Chris Wall Springfield, LA
19 12 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR
20 26 6T Tim Dohm Cross Lanes, WV
21 9 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
22 20 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
23 13 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE
24 21 9t Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI
25 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
26 14 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
27 7 23x Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA

Race Statistics Entrants: 61 Lap Leaders: Tim McCreadie (Laps 1- 75) Caution Flags: Lap 12 (Brian Birkhofer); Lap 31 (Chris Wall); Lap 47 (Austin Hubbard, Josh Richards, Scott Bloomquist, John Blankenship, Tim Dohm) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Earl Pearson Jr., Ray Cook Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: Chris Wall DART Fast Pass: Dan Schlieper PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Jared Landers (Started 16th; Finished 7th; Advanced 9 positions) Allstar Performer of the Race: Billy Moyer K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Brad Neat Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: none COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Pro Power Racing Engines Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Brian Birkhofer DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Craig Crimmon (Tim McCreadie) Time of Race: 33 minutes 56 seconds

2011results_2-12d.jpg   TAMPA, FL (February 12, 2011) – Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN has won at East Bay Raceway Park before in an open wheel modified and crate late model, but Saturday Afternoon the 39-year-old scored his first ever Super Late Model win at the “Clay by the Bay” as he captured the 40-lap, $10,000 to win Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series sanctioned event. Owens held a sizable lead at the finish line to win over a hard-charging Bub McCool of Vicksburg, MS and pole-sitter Austin Hubbard of Seaford, DE. Eddie Carrier Jr. of Salt Rock, WV was fourth followed by Dennis Erb Jr. of Carpentersville, IL

In Lucas Oil victory for the 22nd time in his career, Owens became the fifth different winner in five races during the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust. “I have to thank Mike Reece and Reece Monuments for all of his support, the team has done a great job all winter getting these cars prepared for the season, and it’s paid off here early on,” said Owen, who finished second in the Friday Night event.

“The track was real racy today, I tried to conserve the tires there early on, but he (Hubbard) left the door open there, and I took advantage of it and the rest was history,” commented Owens as he took the lead on lap eight from Hubbard, and lead the rest of the way in the caution-free event. The Cornett Engines-powered Ford is also sponsored by Gantte Appraisals, VP Fuels, Red Line Oil and Midwest Sheet Metal.

Hubbard grabbed the lead at the start of the race with Carrier and Owens in tow. Owens moved past Erb on lap two to take over second. Owens then set his sights on Hubbard catching him and eventually made the pass coming off of turn number four on the eighth circuit. Owens then started to open up a nearly-straightaway lead over Hubbard, who was battling with Carrier for second.

Owens then started to encounter heavy traffic around the halfway mark, but Hubbard and Carrier could not gain any ground on him. Bub McCool, who started sixth then joined in the race for second as the trio of Hubbard, Carrier and McCool would dice it out to the finish to see who would get the runnerup spot.

Owens would cruise on for the win, his first of 2011. McCool after getting by both Hubbard and Carrier had his best ever Lucas Oil Series finish with his second place showing in his McCool Logging, Moyer Victory Circle Chassis entry. Hubbard was third in the Dale Beitler Enterprises, Rocket Chassis followed by Carrier in the Grover Motorsports, Rocket Ford and Erb in the Thomason Express, Bloomquist Race Cars entry.

Completing the top ten were Steve Francis of Ashland, KY, Mike Marlar of Winfield, TN, David Breazeale of Four Corners, MS, Tim McCreadie of Watertown, NY and Brent Robinson of Smithfield, VA.

In preliminary action Austin Hubbard was the Red Buck Cigars fast qualifier among the 58 entrants. Heat race winners were Hubbard, Eddie Carrier Jr., Steve Francis, Jimmy Owens, Mike Marlar and Bub McCool. The B-mains were captured by Tim Isenberg and Frank Heckenast Jr.   Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Saturday DAY, February 12th, 2011 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Austin Hubbard / 14.525 seconds (Group Aand Overall)                                            Jimmy Owens / 14.572 seconds (Group B and Overall) Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Austin Hubbard, Brad Neat, Billy Moyer Jr., Tim Isenberg, Justin Rattliff, Scott Bloomquist, Earl Pearson Jr., Duane Harbaugh, Russ Adams   Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Eddie Carrier Jr., Brent Robinson, Ray Cook, Tyler Reddick, Eric Wells, Bobby Pierce, Donnie Moran, Doug Blashe, Robert Geiger   Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Steve Francis, Tim Dohm, Eric Jacobsen, Dale McDowell, Danny Mitchell, Christian Augspurger, James O’Hara, Ricky Weiss, Michael Chilton, Brandon Thirlby   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Jimmy Owens, David Breazeale, Chris Wall, Daniel Stone, Davey Johnson, Jared Hawkins, Dan Schlieper, Billy Moyer, Mark Andersen, Dillan White   Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Mike Marlar, Dennis Erb Jr., John Blankenship, Chad Valone, Jason Feger, Steve Casebolt, Jason McBride, Travis Varnadore, Chad Hollenbeck, Leon Henderson   Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Bub McCool, Tim McCreadie, Josh Richards, Frank Heckenast Jr., Don O’Neal, Jared Landers, Wendell Wallace, Vic Coffey, Jackie Nosbisch   JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 2 Advance): Tim Isenberg, Scott Bloomquist, Dale McDowell, Doug Blashe, Donnie Moran, Justin Rattliff, Eric Wells, Michael Chilton, Danny Mitchell, Russ Adams, James O’Hara, Robert Geiger, Bobby Pierce, Duane Harbaugh, Christian Augspurger, Tyler Reddic-DNS, Earl Pearson Jr-DNS, Ricky Weiss-DNS, Brandon Thirlby-DNS   Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 2 Advance): Frank Heckenast, Don O’Neal, Daniel Stone, Steve Casebolt, Jared Hawkins, Jason Feger, Chad Valone, Wendell Wallace, Dillan White, Jason McBride, Jackie Nosbisch, Mark Andersen, Jared Landers, Travis Varnadore, Davey Johnson, Chad Hollenbeck, Dan Schlieper, Billy Moyer-DNS, Vic Coffey-DNS, Leon Henderson-DNS   Magnaflow Performance Exhaust Provisional: Dan Stone

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Feature Finish (40 Laps): Jimmy Owens, Bub McCool, Austin Hubbard, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Dennis Erb, Jr., Steve Francis, Mike Marlar, David Breazeale, Tim McCreadie, Brent Robinson, Tim Dohm, Ray Cook, Don O'Neal, Chris Wall, Scott Bloomquist, John Blankenship, Brad Neat, Josh Richards, Billy Moyer, Jr., Tyler Reddick, Tim Isenberg, Dale McDowell, Eric Jacobsen, Daniel Stone, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Earl Pearson, Jr., Dan Schlieper

  Feature Finish – 40 Laps

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
2 6 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS
3 1 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE
4 3 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
5 10 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
6 5 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
7 4 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
8 8 54 David Breazeale Four Corners, MS
9 12 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY
10 9 3r Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA
11 11 6T Tim Dohm Cross Lanes, WV
12 15 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
13 22 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
14 14 71w Chris Wall Springfield, LA
15 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
16 16 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
17 7 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
18 18 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
19 13 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR
20 25 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA
21 19 9t Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI
22 24 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
23 17 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
24 26 21d Daniel Stone Thompson, PA
25 20 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
26 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
27 27 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI

Race Statistics Entrants: 58 Lap Leaders: Austin Hubbard (Laps 1-7); Jimmy Owens (Laps 8-40) Caution Flags: none Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Earl Pearson Jr, Dale McDowell Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: Dan Schlieper DART Fast Pass: Tyler Reddick PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Don O’Neal (Started 22nd; Finished 13th; Advanced 9 positions) Allstar Performer of the Race: Eddie Carrier Jr. K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Bub McCool Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: none COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Cornett Racing Engines Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Frank Heckenast Jr. DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Chris Fox (Jimmy Owens) Time of Race: 11 minutes 25 seconds

2011results_2-11n.jpg TAMPA, FL (February 11, 2011) – Brad Neat of Dunnville, KY raced to his first ever win at East Bay Raceway Park during the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust. Neat took back the lead when Mike Marlar pitted for a flat tire on lap 34. Neat then held off Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN to score the win in the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series sanctioned event. Dennis Erb, Jr. of Carpentersville, IL finished third followed by Josh Richards of Shinnston, WV and Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN. “First off, I have to thank the Good Lord,” said Neat, whose victory was his third career win on the series tour. “I want to thank Bobby Labonte and my entire team, my crew chief Mark Hopper, Eric Fullwood, our team manager Jason Fitzgerald and everybody back at the shop. You have to feel bad for Mikey (Marlar), but that’s the way it goes in racing sometimes, we had a real good car tonight, thanks to Red Buck, Sunoco, Ohlins and PRC and Cornett Engines, this Longhorn Chassis is going to be strong all year,” said the 31-year-old driver.  Neat was solid from the start of the 50 main event as he took the lead from his outside front row starting position. Marlar, who started from the pole fell into second followed by Owens, Eric Wells and Tim Dohm. Neat opened up a sizable lead by the ninth lap as he started to encounter heavy traffic. Neat was still in control at the halfway mark as Marlar started to close the gap on him. A caution for Jason Feger on lap 32 bunched the field up. Two laps later Wells, who was running fifth had a flat tire and stopped on the track to bring out the third caution. During the caution, Marlar’s right rear started to go flat and he headed to the pit area for a tire change. As Marlar gave up the lead, Neat took over the top spot with Owens now second followed by Dohm, Josh Richards and Dennis Erb, Jr. Neat and Owens bolted away from the field on the restart and with ten laps to go it appeared as if the race would be settled among those two. Dohm had other ideas, as he caught the two frontrunners pulling alongside Owens on lap 47 just as his right rear tire blew. The race went green for another lap until the final caution appeared for Austin Hubbard’s flat. The green-white-checkered restart saw Neat hold off Owens to become the 54th different driver to win a Late Model event during the East Bay Winternationals history. Completing the top ten Tim McCreadie of Watertown, NY, Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN, Donnie Moran of Dresden, OH, Billy Moyer Jr. of Batesville, AR and Ray Cook of Brasstown, NC. In preliminary action Mike Marlar was the Red Buck Cigar Fast Qualifier among the 66 entrants. Heat race winners were Marlar, Eric Wells, Tim Dohm, Brad Neat, Jimmy Owens and Josh Richards. The B-mains were taken by Donnie Moran and Billy Moyer Jr. On Saturday, February 12th there will another day-night doubleheader with a 40-lap $10,000 to win event starting with hot laps at 11 AM and a full show to follow. Then tomorrow night will be the 75-lap finale paying $12,000 to win event. Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesRace SummaryFriday Night, February 11th, 2011 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Mike Marlar / 14.677 seconds (Group A and Overall)                                          Austin Hubbard / 14.843 seconds (Group B) Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Mike Marlar, Jason Feger, David Breazeale, Donnie Moran, Steve Francis, Chris Wall, Dale McDowell, Michael Chilton, DJ Wells, Jackie Nosbisch, James O’Hara Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Eric Wells, Tyler Reddick, Eddie Carrier Jr., Vic Coffey, Dillan White, Daniel Stone, Bobby Pierce, Earl Pearson Jr., Chad Valone, Leon Henderson, Skylar Marlar Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Tim Dohm, Rick Eckert, Dan Schlieper, Billy Moyer, Ray Cook, Bub McCool, John Blankenship, Justin Rattliff, Steve Casebolt, Wendell Wallace-DNS, Duane Harbaugh-DNS HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Brad Neat, Dennis Erb Jr., Austin Hubbard, Eric Jacobsen, Davey Johnson, Frank Heckenast Jr., Jason McBride, Joe Denby, Chad Hollenbeck, John Gardner, Doug Blashe Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Don O’Neal, Scott Bloomquist, Billy Moyer Jr., Tim Isenberg, Brent Robinson, Brian Birkhofer, Brandon Thirlby, Danny Mitchell, Bob Gardner, Robert Geiger Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Josh Richards, Jared Landers, Tim McCreadie, Tim Fuller, Jared Hawkins, Ricky Weiss, Scott James, Travis Varnadore, Mark Andersen, Russ Adams, Wayne Chinn JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Donnie Moran, Vic Coffey, Billy Moyer, Chris Wall, Dale McDowell, Bub McCool, Dillan White, Michael Chilton, Steve Casebolt, Jackie Nosbisch, Justin Rattliff, Daniel Stone, DJ Wells, Chad Valone, Leon Henderson, James O’Hara, Bobby Pierce, Steve Francis, Ray Cook, Wendell Wallace, John Blankenship-DNS, Earl Pearson Jr.-DNS, Skylar Marlar-DNS, Duane Harbaugh-DNS Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Billy Moyer, Chris Wall, Dale McDowell, Bub McCool, Dillan White, Michael Chilton, Steve Casebolt, Jackie Nosbisch, Justin Rattliff, Daniel Stone, DJ Wells, Chad Valone, Leon Henderson, James O’Hara, Bobby Pierce, Steve Francis, Wendell Wallace, John Blankenship-DNS, Skylar Marlar-DNS, Duane Harbaugh-DNS Magnaflow Performance Exhaust Provisional: Davey Johnson

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Feature Finish (50 Laps): Brad Neat, Jimmy Owens, Dennis Erb, Jr., Josh Richards, Don O'Neal, Tim McCreadie, Scott Bloomquist, Donnie Moran, Billy Moyer, Jr., Ray Cook, Earl Pearson, Jr., Eddie Carrier, Jr., Jared Landers, David Breazeale, Eric Jacobsen, Jason Feger, Tyler Reddick, Eric Wells, Austin Hubbard, Tim Dohm, Rick Eckert, Dan Schlieper, Mike Marlar, Vic Coffey, Davey Johnson, Tim Isenberg

Feature Finish – 50 Laps

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 2 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
3 8 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
4 6 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
5 10 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
6 18 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY
7 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
8 19 99 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH
9 22 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR
10 24 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
11 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
12 15 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
13 12 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
14 13 54 David Breazeale Four Corners, MS
15 20 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
16 7 25f Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
17 9 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA
18 3 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY
19 14 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE
20 5 6T Tim Dohm Cross Lanes, WV
21 11 24 Rick Eckert York, PA
22 17 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI
23 1 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
24 21 32c Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY
25 26 47 Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA
26 25 9t Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI

  Race Statistics

Entrants: 66 Lap Leaders: Brad Neat (Laps 1 – 31); Mike Marlar (32 – 34); Brad Neat (Laps 35 – 50) Caution Flags: Lap 10 (Davey Johnson); Lap 32 (Jason Feger); Lap 34 (Eric Wells); Lap 24 (Rick Eckert); Lap 47 (Austin Hubbard) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Earl Pearson Jr., Ray Cook Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: none DART Fast Pass: Tim Isenberg PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Ray Cook (Started 24th; Finished 10th; Advanced 14 positions) Allstar Performer of the Race: Jimmy Owens K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Scott Bloomquist Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: none COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Cornett Racing Engines Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Mike Marlar DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Mark Hopper (Brad Neat) Time of Race: 25 minutes 50 seconds

2011results_2-11d.jpg

TAMPA, FL(February 11, 2011) – Billy Moyer of Batesville, AR scored his career leading 21st win at East Bay Raceway Park on Friday Afternoon capturing the 30-Lap $5000 to win feature event. The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series sanctioned-event was a make-up from Monday Night’s rainout during the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust. Moyer’s 742nd win of his Hall of Fame career completed the day’s sweep for him as he set fast time and won his heat race. Trailing Moyer to the finish line were Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN, Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN, 20th starting Wendell Wallace of Batesville, AR and 17th starting Bub McCool of Vicksburg, MS.   “It’s great to always win here at East Bay, we’ve been helping our drivers this week that drive our cars and this is the first time we’ve raced this week, and to get victory win number 21 here for car 21 it’s awesome,” said the 53-year-old Moyer, who capture 24 main events a year ago. “To draw an early number today, I didn’t think would be that good, but were able to get fast time and win the heat, I was babying the car there for most of the race to conserve the tires and fortunately we were able to pull it off.” Moyer also thanked his crew and sponsors that include crew chief Steve Norris. “Steve and the guys always do a great job, and I have to thank all of great sponsors and product people, Banner Valley Hauling, Henderson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, Sunoco, Watters Auto Land, Clements Engines and everyone else that contributes to the team.”   Moyer grabbed the lead at the start with Frank Heckenast Jr. in the second spot. Moyer was unable to build more than a two-three car length lead over Heckenast in the early going as Donnie Moran made his way around Don O’Neal for third on lap four.   Moyer would gain a six-car length advantage by the halfway mark over Heckenast, Moran, O’Neal and the opening night winner, Scott Bloomquist. A caution at the halfway mark would slow Moyer’s only momentarily. Moran’s day would end on lap 19 after a solid effort as his right rear tire went flat. Moyer would then pull away from Heckenast on the restart as Heckenast would start to fade with tire wear. O’Neal would then move into second, but Moyer’s lead was big enough that he was unable to run him down at the end. Bloomquist settled for third just ahead of the hard charger of the race Wendell Wallace, who stormed through the field from his 20th starting spot for fourth.   In preliminary action Moyer was the fast qualifier for the day in the Red Bick Cigar Time Trials with a lap of 14.609 seconds. Heat races were won by Moyer, Don O’Neal, Donnie Moran, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Eddie Carrier, Jr. and Austin Hubbard. The B-mains were taken by Billy Moyer Jr. and Wendell Wallace.   Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Friday Day, February 11th, 2011 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Billy Moyer / 14.609 seconds (Group A and Overall)                                           Mike Marlar  / 14.675 seconds (Group B)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Billy Moyer, Scott Bloomquist, Brian Birkhofer, Chad Valone, Billy Moyer Jr., Daniel Stone, John Blankenship, Michael Chilton, John Gardner, David Breazeale   Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Don O’Neal, Jason Feger, Dale McDowell, Brandon Thirlby, Steve Francis, Leon Henderson, Mark Andersen, Dennis Erb Jr., Robert Geiger Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Donnie Moran, Josh Richards, Bub McCool, Dan Schlieper, Bobby Pierce, Jason McBride, James O’Hara, Joe Denby, Chad Hollenbeck   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Frank Heckenast Jr., Ray Cook, Mike Marlar, DJ Wells, Wayne Chinn, Jared Landers, Russ Adams, Ricky Weiss, Chris Wall, Doug Blashe   Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Eddie Carrier Jr., Tim Dohm, Dillan White, Wendell Wallace, Jared Hawkins, Eric Jacobsen, Davey Johnson, Duane harbaugh, Tim McCreadie, Tim Isenberg-DNS Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Austin Hubbard, Eric Wells, Earl Pearson Jr., Justin Rattliff, Danny Mitchell, Travis Varnadore, Bob Gardner, Skylar Marlar, Chad Stapleton   JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Bill Moyer, Jr., Chad Valone, Dan Schlieper, John Blankenship, Steve Francis, Daniel Stone, Bobby Pierce, Michael Chilton, Dennis Erb Jr., Mark Andersen, Jason McBride, Joe Denby, Chad Hollenbeck, John Gardner, Robert Geiger, James O’Hara, Brandon Thirlby, Leon Henderson, David Breazeale-DNS Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Wendell Wallace, Jared Hawkins, DJ Wells, Jared Landers, Travis Varnadore, Duane Harbaugh, Danny Mitchell, Bob Gardner, Russ Adams, Doug Blashe, Tim McCreadie, Justin Rattliff, Wayne Chinn, Davey Johnson-DNS, Ricky Weiss-DNS, Skylar Marlar-DNS, Chris Wall-DNS, Chad Stapleton-DNS, Tim Isenberg-DNS   Magnaflow Performance Exhaust Fast Pass (Winner Advances): Eric Jacobsen

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Feature Finish (30 Laps): Billy Moyer, Don O'Neal, Scott Bloomquist, Wendell Wallace, Bub McCool, Ray Cook, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Austin Hubbard, Josh Richards, Mike Marlar, Eric Jacobsen, Jared Hawkins, Dillan White, D.J. Wells, Chad Valone, Eric Wells, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Tim Dohm, Donnie Moran, Brian Birkhofer, Dan Schlieper, Jason Feger, Dale McDowell, Billy Moyer, Jr., Earl Pearson, Jr., David Breazeale

 

Feature Finish – 30 Laps

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 3 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
3 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
4 20 88 Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR
5 17 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS
6 8 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
7 4 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
8 6 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE
9 11 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
10 14 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
11 26 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
12 22 37 Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV
13 16 54W Dillan White Crofton, KY
14 24 11w D.J. Wells Wooton, KY
15 21 2v Chad Valone Jamestown, NY
16 12 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY
17 2 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
18 10 6T Tim Dohm Cross Lanes, WV
19 5 99 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH
20 13 23x Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
21 23 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI
22 9 25f Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
23 15 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
24 19 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR
25 18 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
26 25 54 David Breazeale Four Corners, MS

Race Statistics Entrants: 58 Lap Leaders: Billy Moyer (Laps 1 – 30) Caution Flags: Lap 8 (Jason Feger); Lap 15 (Dan Schlieper); Lap 19 (Donnie Moran); Lap 26 (Tim Dohm) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: none Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: none DART Fast Pass: David Breazeale PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Wendell Wallace (Started 20th; Finished 4th; Advanced 16 positions) Allstar Performer of the Race: Ray Cook K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Donnie Moran Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: none COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Clements Racing Engines Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Donnie Moran DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Steve Norris (Billy Moyer) Time of Race: 14 minutes 48 seconds   35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Championship Point Standings

POS CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN POINTS
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 700
2 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN 620
3 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 580
4 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE 570
5 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA 560
6 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY 530
7 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV 525
8 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC 510
9 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI 485
10 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 480

Page 191 of 237

Live Timing

Television Schedule

All times are Eastern. Subject to change.
Thursday, November 21
6:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
- Portsmouth, OH
Sunday, November 24
6:30 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
- Portsmouth, OH
Sunday, January 19
8:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
- Chandler, AZ
Click here for full TV schedule.

Newsletter Sign-up

The Constant Contact Signup Majix Pro Module did not load due to an error.

2019 Championship Points

lmd dlUpdated: 10/22/19 - FINAL After Portsmouth

POS CAR# DRIVER POINTS
1 49 Jonathan Davenport 8170
2 39 Tim McCreadie 7700
3 14 Josh Richards 7660
4 1t Tyler Erb ® 7590
5 20 Jimmy Owens 7540
6 1m Devin Moran ® 7305
7 71 Hudson O'Neal 7235
8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. 7160
9 40b Kyle Bronson 6525
10 50 Shanon Buckingham ...