Forrest Films Love's Promo

2012results_2-14.jpg   TAMPA, FL (February 14, 2012) – Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN captured $5,000 tonight with his second win at the DART Winternationals East Bay Raceway Park on Tuesday Night. O’Neal took command of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series sanctioned event and stormed on for his 14th career win at the 1/3 mile oval. John Blankenship of Williamson, WV passed Austin Hubbard of Seaford, DE on the final lap to place second. Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN and Steve Francis of Ashland, KY rounded out the top five.   The race got off to rough start with a false start. Then O’Neal and Shannon Babb, who started on the front row alongside each other, got together heading into turn number one on the second attempt to start the race. Babb suffered substantial damage, ending his night.  In Victory Lane, O’Neal was subdued after the contact with Babb. “Man I hated that, Shannon and I are friends. I got in there and we got together, I drove it in wide-open. I think I blistered my tires again tonight as well. My hat’s off again to this MasterSbilt crew, they’ve built a great race car, and thanks to Jay Dickens for building us such a stout engine. We are off to a great start this season,” said the 47-year-old, who captured his 21st win in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series competition.   O’Neal led all 25 laps, but a heated battle lasted the entire distance for second. All eyes were on Blankenship and Hubbard. Those two swapped the second spot four times during the race with Blankenship in the Coal America’s Energy, Cornett Racing Engines, Rocket Chassis going to the high-side, passing Hubbard coming off of turn number two on the final lap to capture the runner-up spot. Hubbard wound up third in the Tim Logan Racing, Trinity Logistics, Rocket Chassis Chevrolet.   O’Neal, who is fourth all-time in LOLMDS series wins, rode the cushion for most of the race and at times it appeared that both Blankenship and Hubbard were gaining ground on him. Once O’Neal reached traffic he was able to take command of the race. “Our goal is to win the Lucas Oil Series title this year and even though this doesn’t count toward the season-long points we are going to be ready for Friday and Saturday for sure.”   Bloomquist took fourth in his Hawkeye Trucking, Roush-Yates Racing Engines, Bloomquist Race Cars Ford. Francis grabbed fifth in the Valvoline, Clements Racing Engines, Barry Wright Race Cars Chevrolet.   Completing the top ten were Dennis Erb Jr. of Carpentersville, IL; Randy Korte of Highland, IL; Duke Whiseant of Texarkana, AR; Dillan White of Crofton, KY; and Jonathan Davenport of Blairsville, GA.   In preliminary action, O’Neal was the Red Buck Cigars Fast Qualifier among the 43 entrants with a lap of 14.402 seconds. Heat races were won by O’Neal, Terry Casey, Shannon Babb, and John Blankenship. The B-main winners were Eric Jacobsen and Dillan White. The PRC Strawberry Dash was taken by Brandon Sheppard.   Coming up on Wednesday Night, February 15th will be night number three of the 36th Annual DART Winternationals for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series with a complete show featuring a $7,000 to win main event. For more information log on to www.eastbayracewaypark.com.   For the latest breaking news on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, log onto www.lucasdirt.com or call the series’ office at (951) 532-2503.   Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Tuesday Night, February 14, 2012 36th Annual DART Winternationals East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL   Red Buck Cigars Fast Time:  Don O’Neal / 14.402 seconds (Group A) Shannon Babb / 14.654 seconds (Group B and Overall)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Don O’Neal, Scott Bloomquist, Jared Landers, Jonathan Davenport, Eric Jacobsen, Scott James, Ray Cook, Morgan Bagley, Chris Brown, Terry Naugle, Robert Geiger-DNS   U. S. Steel Second Heat (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Terry Casey, Steve Francis, Randy Korte, Eric Wells, Scott Creel, Jason Riggs, Jackie Nosbisch, Danny Mitchell, Leon Henderson, Mark Andersen   Simpson Performance Products Third Heat (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Shannon Babb, Duke Whiseant, Dennis Erb, Jr., Daniel Stone, Justin Rattliff, Chad Stapleton, Chad Hollenbeck, James O'Hara, Todd Frank, Shane Cottle   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance): John Blankenship, Austin Hubbard, Josh McGuire, Bobby Pierce, Dillan White, Brandon Sheppard, Tyler Reddick, Travis Varnadore, Victor Lee, Doug Blashe   JRi Shocks First B-Main (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Eric Jacobsen, Scott Creel, Scott James, Jason Riggs, Ray Cook, Danny Mitchell, Morgan Bagley, Jackie Nosbisch, Leon Henderson, Chris Brown, Mark Andersen   PAC Racing Springs Second B-Main (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Dillan White, Justin Rattliff, Chad Hollenbeck, Tyler Reddick, Brandon Sheppard, Victor Lee, Shelby Miles, James O'Hara, Doug Blashe, Chad Stapleton, Todd Frank, Travis Varnadore   PRC Strawberry Dash Presented by DirtonDirt.com (Laps- Winner Advances): Brandon Sheppard, Victor Lee, Shelby Miles, Doug Blashe, James O’Hara  

Feature Finish – 25 Laps:

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

HOMETOWN

1

1

71

Don O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

2

4

23

John Blankenship

Williamson, WV

3

8

11h

Austin Hubbard

Seaford, DE

4

5

0

Scott Bloomquist

Mooresburg, TN

5

7

15

Steve Francis

Ashland, KY

6

10

28e

Dennis Erb, Jr.

Carpentersville, IL

7

11

81x

Randy Korte

Highland, IL

8

6

A1

Duke Whiseant

Texarkana, AR

9

18

54W

Dillan White

Crofton, KY

10

13

15d

Jonathan Davenport

Blairsville, GA

11

14

21d

Daniel Stone

Thompson, PA

12

25

53

Ray Cook

Brasstown, NC

13

12

41

Josh McGuire

Grayson, KY

14

17

5J

Eric Jacobsen

Watsonville, CA

15

20

16

Justin Rattliff

Campbellsville, KY

16

22

4-Ds

Chad Hollenbeck

Montrose, PA

17

15

18e

Eric Wells

Hazard, KY

18

16

32

Bobby Pierce

Oakwood, IL

19

19

31

Scott Creel

Franklinton, LA

20

3

42c

Terry Casey

New London, WI

21

21

81

Scott James

Lawrenceburg, IN

22

24

11T

Tyler Reddick

Corning, CA

23

26

b5

Brandon Sheppard

Berlin, IL

24

23

81JR

Jason Riggs

Harrisburg, IL

25

9

5

Jared Landers

Batesville, AR

26

2

18

Shannon Babb

Mowequa, IL

Race Statistics

Entrants: 43

Lap Leaders: Don O’Neal (Laps 1 – 25)

Caution Flags:  Shannon Babb (Lap 1); Jared Landers (Lap 1); Eric Wells (Lap 7)

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: n/a

DirtonDirt.com Fast Time Provisional: Ray Cook

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: n/a

Performance Bodies First Non-Qualifier: Victor Lee

Optima Batteries Hard Charger of the Race: Ray Cook (Started 25th; Finished 12th; Advanced 13 positions)

Allstar Performer of the Race: Austin Hubbard

Sunoco Race for Gas Highest Finisher: Austin Hubbard

ASi Racewear Challenge Finisher: Don O’Neal

Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: n/a

COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Jay Dickens Racing Engines

Ohlins Shocks Chassis Builder of the Race: MasterSbilt Race Cars

Sweet Mfg Crew Chief of the Race: Tom Buckingham

Time of Race: 18 minutes 16 seconds

DART Winternationals Point Standings:

1

71

Don O'Neal

510

2

0

Scott Bloomquist

415

3

81x

Randy Korte

390

4

23

John Blankenship

385

4

28e

Dennis Erb, Jr.

385

6

18

Shannon Babb

375

7

15

Steve Francis

370

7

5J

Eric Jacobsen

370

9

21d

Daniel Stone

365

10

53

Ray Cook

340

2012results_2-13.jpg   TAMPA, FL (February 13, 2012) – Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN took the lead on the ninth lap from Mike Marlar of Winfield, TN as he went on to score the opening night victory in the 36th Annual DART Winternationals at East Bay Raceway Park. O’Neal’s win was the 13th in his career at East Bay as he scored the win on Monday Night over Shannon Babb of Moweaqua, IL. Marlar finished third followed by Eric Jacobsen of Seacliffe Beach, CA and Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN.   Marlar set a rapid pace at the start of the race, leading the first eight circuits until he slipped slightly in turn two. O’Neal took advantage and passed him for the top spot and never relinquished. “Those first 11 laps went by so fast I thought the race was about over,” said O’Neal in victory lane. “He (Marlar) got high a little bit there in two and I went under him, this is a brand new MasterSbilt car, and the Jay Dickens engine ran really well.”   O’Neal led the rest of the way, holding enough distance to hold off Babb for the win. The last caution of the race came out with four laps to go, setting up a late race dash to the finish between O’Neal and Babb. O’Neal was up to the task as he beat Babb to the line by three car lengths to score the 20th LOLMDS win of his career, worth $5,000.   “I can’t thank Tader Masters and Cody Mahoney enough; we’ve added some new sponsors this year Optima Batteries, Seubert Calf Ranches, and Tarpy Trucking to go along with Independence Lumber, Jones Core, and Superior Cleaning.   The track was excellent tonight it was fast and you could race anywhere on it. Once I got past Marlar and I knew it would be tough for someone to get back around me,” said the 47-year-old driver afterwards.   Babb, in the Petroff Towing, Pro Power Engines, Moyer Victory Circle Chevrolet finished just ahead of Marlar in the Bryson Motorsports and Clements Racing Engines ride; Jacobsen in the Design 500, Phantom Race Engines, Bloomquist Race Cars entry; and Scott Bloomquist completed the top five in his Hawkeye Trucking, Roush-Yates Racing Engines, Bloomquist Race Cars Ford.   Completing the top ten were Terry Casey of New London, WI; Randy Korte of Highland, IL; Dan Stone of Thompson, PA; Dennis Erb Jr. of Carpentersville, IL; and Eric Wells of Hazard, KY.   In preliminary action Marlar was the Red Buck Cigar Fast Qualifier among the 41 entrants with a lap of 14,419 seconds. Heat race winners were Shannon Babb, Don O’Neal, Mike Marlar, and Scott Bloomquist. The B-Mains were won by Scott Creel and Ray Cook.   The second night of the 36th Annual DART Winternationals will take place on Tuesday Night, February 14th with a $5,000 to win main event. Action will get underway with hot laps at 6 PM followed by Red Buck Cigar Time Trials. Heat race will action will start at approximately 7 PM. For more information logon to www.eastbayracewaypark.com.   For the latest breaking news on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, log onto www.lucasdirt.com or call the series’ office at (951) 532-2503.   Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Saturday Night, February 13, 2012 36th Annual DART Winternationals East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL   Red Buck Cigars Fast Time:  Shannon Babb / 14.509 seconds (Group A) Mike Marlar / 14.419 seconds (Group B and Overall)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Shannon Babb, Eric Jacobsen, Randy Korte, Dillan White, Scott Creel, Jason Riggs, Jackie Nosbisch, Dennis Erb Jr., Victor Lee, James O’Hara, Leon Henderson-DNS   U. S. Steel Second Heat (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Don O’Neal, Duke Whiseant, Terry Casey, Daniel Stone, Morgan Bagley, Chris Brown, Shane Cottle, Mark Andersen, Doug Blashe, Scott James-DNS   Simpson Performance Products Third Heat (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Mike Marlar, Bobby Pierce, Josh McGuire, Donnie Moran, Ray Cook, Eric Wells, Chad Hollenbeck, Travis Varnadore, Robert Geiger, Scott Phillips   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Scott Bloomquist, Tyler Reddick, Steve Francis, Justin Rattliff, John Blankenship, Shelby Miles, Todd Frank, Danny Mitchell, Chad Stapleton, Terry Naugle   JRi Shocks First B-Main (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Scott Creel, Dennis Erb Jr., Morgan Bagley, Chris Brown, Jason Riggs, Shane Cottle, Victor Lee, Doug Blashe, James O’Hara, Mark Andersen, Jackie Nosbisch, Leon Henderson-DNS, Scott James-DNS   PAC Racing Springs Second B-Main (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Ray Cook, John Blankenship, Eric Wells, Shelby Miles, Todd Frank, Danny Mitchell, Terry Naugle, Robert Geiger, Chad Hollenbeck, Travis Varnadore, Chad Stapleton, Scott Phillips   PRC Strawberry Dash Presented by DirtonDirt.com (Laps- Winner Advances): Danny Mitchell, Chad Hollenbeck, Shane Cottle, Jason Riggs, Mark Andersen, Todd Frank   Feature Finish – 25 Laps:

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 3 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
2 1 18 Shannon Babb Mowequa, IL
3 2 5b Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
4 5 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
5 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
6 11 42 Terry Casey New London, WI
7 9 81x Randy Korte Highland, IL
8 15 21d Daniel Stone Thompson, PA
9 19 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
10 22 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY
11 17 31 Scott Creel Franklinton, LA
12 18 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
13 12 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
14 8 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA
15 20 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
16 14 99 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH
17 6 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
18 21 14m Morgan Bagley Tyler, TX
19 24 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
20 7 A1 Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR
21 10 41 Josh McGuire Grayson, KY
22 13 54W Dillan White Crofton, KY
23 16 16 Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY
24 23 21CB Chris Brown Spring, TX
25 25 51 Travis Varnadore Dover, FL
26 26 18d Danny Mitchell W. Milford, WV

  Race Statistics Entrants: 41 Lap Leaders: Mike Marlar (Laps 1 – 8); Don O’Neal (Laps 9 – 25) Caution Flags: Dillan White (Lap 11); Josh McGuire (Lap 12); Duke Whiseant (Lap 21) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: n/a DirtonDirt.com Fast Time Provisional: Travis Varnadore Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: n/a Performance Bodies First Non-Qualifier: Chad Hollenbeck Optima Batteries Hard Charger of the Race: Eric Wells (Started 22nd; Finished 10th; Advanced 12 positions) Allstar Performer of the Race: Eric Jacobsen Sunoco Race for Gas Highest Finisher: Donnie Moran ASi Racewear Challenge Finisher: Don O’Neal Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: n/a COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Jay Dickens Racing Engines Ohlins Shocks Chassis Builder of the Race: MasterSbilt Race Cars Sweet Mfg Crew Chief of the Race: Cody Mahoney Time of Race: 22 minutes 14 seconds   DART Winternationals Point Standings:

POS CAR# DRIVER POINTS
1 71 Don O'Neal 250
2 18 Shannon Babb 240
3 5b Mike Marlar 230
4 5 Eric Jacobsen 210
5 0 Scott Bloomquist 205
6 42 Terry Casey 200
7 81x Randy Korte 195
8 21d Daniel Stone 190
9 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. 185
10 18e Eric Wells 180
11 31 Scott Creel 175
12 53 Ray Cook 170
13 15 Steve Francis 165
14 11T Tyler Reddick 160
15 23 John Blankenship 155
16 99 Donnie Moran 150
17 32 Bobby Pierce 145
18 14m Morgan Bagley 140
19 76 Shelby Miles 135
20 A1 Duke Whiseant 130
21 41 Josh McGuire 125
21 54W Dillan White 125
21 16 Justin Rattliff 125
21 21CB Chris Brown 125
21 51 Travis Varnadore 125
21 18d Danny Mitchell 125
27 21F Todd Frank 120
27 81JR Jason Riggs 120
29 71n Terry Naugle 115
29 11c Shane Cottle 115
31 38 Robert Geiger 110
31 4L Victor Lee 110
33 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck 105
33 1 Doug Blashe 105
35 32s Chad Stapleton 100
35 44J James O'Hara 100
37 50 Scott Phillips 95
37 85 Mark Andersen 95
39 01 Jackie Nosbisch 90
40 10 Leon Henderson 50
40 81 Scott James 50

2011results_10-15.jpg   ALMA, OH (October 15, 2011) – Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN led flag-to-flag in capturing the 31st Annual Dirt Track World Championship Presented by Sunoco on Saturday Night at Atomic Speedway. O’Neal started on the pole and paced the field the entire distance to earn $50,000 for his first career win in the event. Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN finished second, enabling him to clinch the 2011 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series National Championship. Josh Richards of Shinnston, WV came home third followed by Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN and Ray Cook of Brasstown, NC.   O’Neal waited through several caution flags during the event, none of which were major incidents as he brought the MasterSbilt House Car home for the third crown jewel win of the season and his fifth series victory of the year. “Tonight was all about tire management, we were a little softer than the second and third place cars, we just bided our time out there, I drove it as straight as I could, it’s pretty easy when you’ve got a good race car,” said the 47-year-old driver, who finished third in the championship points.   O’Neal had some timely cautions as he was about to catch up to the tail end of the field. “I didn’t want to see that lapped traffic, the race was one-lane all night, there wasn’t much they could do about it, after starting late afternoon while the sun is still up and the rain last night. I have to thank MasterSbilt Race Cars, Randy, Tader and Cody and all those guys back at the shop, they make it possible for me to run as well as we do, Jay Dickens Racing Engines, they been solid all year long, I have to thank Magnaflow Exhaust for coming on board this year, VP Fuels, Superior Cleaning, Independence Lumber, Janowski Insurance and Second Chance Livestock Dispatch and all of our product sponsors we couldn’t do it with them.”   Owens trailed O’Neal the entire distance to finish second. In doing so, he clinched his first career Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Title after finishing runner-up the last two years to Scott Bloomquist. “We came here to win the race of course, but once we got into second we took a few shots at the lead, but we’ve had a great year,” said the driver of the Mike Reece owned, Bloomquist Race Cars Ford.   “You’ve got to be consistent to win this thing, top five finishes are so important, you’ve got to able to capitalize when someone else has misfortune, that’s part of it,” said the 39-year-old Owens who captured eight series wins this year on his way to the championship.   “To say we beat Scott Bloomquist, means a lot, he builds a great race car, I know we went back-and-forth all year in the points battle, my crew worked their tails off all year, we are glad to be celebrating after this race, we were conservative on tires, Don was setting a great pace there tonight, we were glad we didn’t hit a lot of traffic. I have to thank everyone from the fans, our souvenir people, and all of our sponsors for their support.”   Richards was able to get around Bloomquist to finish 3rd in the Kentucky Fuel, Roush-Yates, Rocket Ford as Bloomquist wound up 4th, ending the year second in points in the Miller Brothers Construction, Roush-Yates, Bloomquist Race Cars Ford. Cook finished the season off with a top five finish in the D&R Racing, Rockstar Energy Drink, MasterSbilt Chevrolet.   Completing the top ten were John Blankenship of Williamson, WV; Steve Francis of Ashland, KY; Mike Marlar of Winfield, TN; Earl Pearson Jr. of Jacksonville, FL; and R.J. Conley of Wheelersburg, OH.    For the latest breaking news on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, log onto www.lucasdirt.com or call the series’ office at (951) 532-2503.  

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesRace SummarySaturday Night, October 15th, 201131stAnnual U. S. Steel Dirt Track World Championship Presented by SunocoAtomic Speedway (K-C Raceway) Chillicothe, OH

 

Red Buck Cigars/DirtOnDirt.com Fast Time: Mike Marlar / 15.574 seconds (Group A)                                                                 Jimmy Owens / 15.408 seconds (Group B and Overall)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (20 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Don O'Neal, Mike Marlar, Jackie Boggs, Eric Wells, Bub McCool, Rod Conley, Justin Rattliff, Shannon Babb, Bryan Casey, Mick Sansom, Josh Bivens, Corey Conley, K.C. Burdette, Kelly Cook, Doug Drown   Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (20 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Josh Richards, Steve Shaver, Scott James, Jared Hawkins, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Dustin Linville, Jarrod Breeding, Steve Prince, Audie Swartz, Wayne Maffett, Jr., Sonny Conley, Brandon Conkel, Jamie Ferguson, Paul Davis, Paul Moore   Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (20 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Ray Cook, RJ Conley, Brian Birkhofer, Tyler Reddick, Jimmy Mars, Jason Feger, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Stephen Breeding, Ryan Unzicker, Chad Smith, Russ Frohnapfel, James Watson, Anthony Adams, Timothy Slone, Nick Latham   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (20 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Jimmy Owens, Steve Casebolt , Greg Johnson, Shane Clanton ,Chris Brown, Michael Chilton, Chub Frank, Josh McGuire, Chip Brindle, Donnie Moran, Dillon Huron, Andy Bond, Brandon Fouts, Roy Roush, Brandon Sheppard   Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (20 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Scott Bloomquist, Earl Pearson, Jr., Ben Adkins, Jared Miley, Jared Landers, Tim Dohm , Jonathan Hodgkiss, John Mason, Jason Montgomery , Freddie Carpenter, Billy Gullion, Chris Meadows, Brad Neat, Mike Wilson, Ralph Withem   Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (20 Laps- Top 3 Advance): John Blankenship, Steve Francis, Dale McDowell, Clint Smith, Kent Robinson, Shane McLoughlin, Darrell Lanigan, Tim Lance, Tyler Carpenter, Brian Shirley, Delmas Conley, Richie Edwards, Tony Roush, Kenneth Howell, Mike Johnson, Tim Dohm   JRi Shocks First B-Main (20 Laps- Top 2 Advance): Eric Wells, Jared Hawkins, Bub McCool, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Rod Conley, Dustin Linville, Justin Rattliff, Shannon Babb, Steve Prince, Corey Conley, Wayne Maffett, Jr., Audie Swartz, Jarrod Breeding, Jamie Ferguson, K.C. Burdette, Sonny Conley, Bryan Casey, Mick Sansom, Josh Bivens, Kelly Cook, Brandon Conkel   Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (20 Laps- Top 2 Advance): Shane Clanton, Jimmy Mars, Chris Brown, Tyler Reddick, Jason Feger, Chub Frank, Michael Chilton, Josh McGuire, Stephen Breeding, Donnie Moran, Chip Brindle, Andy Bond, Dillon Huron, Ryan Unzicker, Roy Roush, Nick Latham, Anthony Adams, James Watson, Brandon Fouts, Timothy Slone, Russ Frohnapfel, Chad Smith, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Brandon Sheppard

JRi Shocks Third B-Main (20 Laps- Top 2 Advance): Jared Miley, Clint Smith, Tim Dohm , Shane McLoughlin, Kent Robinson, Brian Shirley, John Mason, Tyler Carpenter, Tim Lance, Kenneth Howell, Freddie Carpenter, Mike Wilson, Billy Gullion, Jason Montgomery , Richie Edwards, Tony Roush, Jonathan Hodgkiss, Brad Neat, Jared Landers, Darrell Lanigan, Delmas Conley, Chris Meadows, Ralph Withem, Mike Johnson   Jim Dunn Memorial (Non Qualifiers Race): Tim Dohm, Chris Brown, Rod Conley, Eddie Carrier Jr., Michael Chilton, Jason Feger, Donnie Moran, Stephen Breeding, John Mason, Jamie Ferguson, Freddie Carpenter, Steve Prince, K.C. Burdette, Roy Roush, Tyler Carpenter, Brian Shirley, Kent Robinson, Chub Frank, Shane McLoughlin, Josh McGuire, Bub McCool  

31st Annual U.S. Steel Dirt Track World Championship Presented by Sunoco Feature Finish – 100 Laps: Don O'Neal, Jimmy Owens, Josh Richards, Scott Bloomquist, Ray Cook, John Blankenship, Steve Francis, Mike Marlar, Earl Pearson, Jr., RJ Conley, Clint Smith, Dale McDowell, Brad Neat, Jared Landers, Tyler Reddick, Jared Hawkins, Dustin Linville, Eric Wells, Greg Johnson, Scott James, Jackie Boggs, Steve Casebolt, Jimmy Mars, Jared Miley, Ben Adkins, Brian Birkhofer, Shane Clanton, Steve Shaver

 

31st Annual U.S. Steel Dirt Track World Championship Presented by Sunoco Feature Finish – 100 Laps:

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 1 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
3 3 1 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
4 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
5 5 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
6 6 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
7 12 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
8 7 5b Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
9 10 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
10 11 71c RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH
11 24 44c Clint Smith Senoia, GA
12 18 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
13 26 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
14 25 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
15 28 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA
16 22 37 Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV
17 27 D88 Dustin Linville Bryantsville, KY
18 19 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY
19 14 24H Greg Johnson Bedford, IN
20 15 81 Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN
21 13 4b Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY
22 8 c9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN
23 23 28m Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI
24 21 H1 Jared Miley South Park, PA
25 16 b7 Ben Adkins West Portsmouth, OH
26 17 15b Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
27 20 25c Shane Clanton Fayetteville, GA
28 9 6 Steve Shaver Vienna, WV

Race Statistics

Entrants: 90

Lap Leaders: Don O’Neal (Laps 1 – 100)

Caution Flags: Steve Shaver (Lap 6); Eric Wells (Lap 27); Steve Casebolt (Lap 31); Jackie Boggs (Lap 40); Jared Hawkins (Lap 49); Scott James (Lap 53); Greg Johnson (Lap 56); Dale McDowell (Lap 60); Dustin Linville (Lap 84); Brad Neat (Lap 92); Tyler Reddick (Lap 95)

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Jared Landers, Brad Neat

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: Tyler Reddick Volunteer Racing Series Provisional: Dustin Linville PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Clint Smith (Started 24th; Finished 11th; Advanced 13 positions)

Allstar Performer of the Race: Ray Cook

K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Josh Richards

Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: Jared Landers

COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Jay Dickens

Janowski Insurance Feature Winner: Don O’Neal

Outerwears Challenger of the Race: Clint Smith

Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Brian Birkhofer

DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Chris Fox (Jimmy Owens)

Time of Race: 53 minutes 40 seconds   Lucas Oil Championship Point Standings:

POS CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN POINTS
1 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 7215
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 7135
3 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN 6540
4 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY 6160
5 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR 5710
6 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL 5625
7 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV 5570
8 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY 5535
9 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC 5455
10 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA 5440
11 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA 5240
12 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY 4775
13 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS 4295
14 c9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN 4000
15 5b Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 3915

ROME, GA (October 9, 2011) – Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN inherited the lead on lap 37 when smoke began heavily barreling out race leader, Scott Bloomquist’s, car. Owens then led the rest of the way for his first ever win at Rome. More importantly for him, he re-took the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series championship points by 50 heading into the season ending U.S. Steel Dirt Track World Championship presented by Sunoco at KC Raceway next weekend. Dale McDowell of Chickamauga, GA finished second, followed by Clint Smith of Senoia, GA; Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN; and Earl Pearson Jr. of Jacksonville, FL.   Bloomquist started on the outside of the front row, alongside 15-year-old Tyler Reddick, who was the polesitter.   Bloomquist bolted to a quick early lead with McDowell, Smith, and Owens trailing. Bloomquist built a good-sized lead with just ten laps into the 50 lap event. The first caution of the race came out on lap 25 for Eric Wells. On the restart Bloomquist opened up a healthy advantage over McDowell. Owens took over the second slot on lap 26. With 20 to go in the race Bloomquist had built nearly a straightaway lead over Owens as a torrid battle for third was going on between McDowell, Smith, and O’Neal.   Bloomquist continued to be solid as he was looking to sweep the LOLMDS weekend in Georgia. He captured the Lucas Oil Dixie Shootout last night. Bloomquist’ car started to smoke as he was just about to enter heavy lapped traffic again. Bloomquist then started to slow as heavy smoke was pouring from his car. Bloomquist eventually stopped on the track, bringing out the next caution.   Bloomquist headed pitside and as his crew took a close look at the car. It was apparent that there was a terminal problem. Owens inherited the top spot with 13 laps to go. He then pulled away from a terrific finish for second between three drivers.   In Lucas Oil Victory Lane for the 29th time in his career, Owens set himself up for his first LOLMDS title. “Scott had a good car, you know we hate to see that happen to anybody, but we’ll take it anyway we can get it,” said the 39-year old driver of the Mike Reece owned number 20.   “You have got to be there at the end to make it count, hats off to my crew, Chris (Fox) made a good decision on tires tonight. We were pretty good there at the end, and we look forward to heading into next weekend in Ohio, both of us have had a great year. It’s going to come down to one race, he’s been plagued by things that normally get us, it’s all good. I’m glad to have all these fans here to cheer for us.”   Owens’ Bloomquist Race Cars Ford is powered by a Cornett Racing Engine and sponsored by Reece Monument Company, Gantte Appraisals, Red Line Oil, Midwest Sheet Metal, Ohlins, Hoosier and C&C Trucking.   McDowell finished second, barely edging out two other drivers for the spot. McDowell’s Crawford Supply, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Clint Bowyer Rocket Chevrolet. Smith was third in the JP Drilling, Racetek Race Engines, Rocket Chevrolet as he had a near-photo finish with O’Neal in the Magnaflow Exhaust, Jay Dickens Racing Engines, MasterSbilt Chevy.   Completing the top ten were Shane Clanton of Fayetteville, GA; Steve Francis of Ashland, KY, Chris Madden of Gaffney, SC; Chip Brindle of Chatsworth, GA; and Tyler Reddick of Corning, CA.   In preliminary action Scott Bloomquist was the Red Buck Cigar Fast Qualifier among the 39 entrants on hand. Heat race winners were Tyler Reddick, Dale McDowell, Scott Bloomquist and Steve Francis. The B-mains went to Tommy Kerr and Chris Brown.   The final Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series will take place next Friday and Saturday, October 14th and 15th at KC Raceway in Chillicothe, OH for the U. S. Steel Dirt Track World Championship Presented by Sunoco paying $50,000 to win. For more information on tickets, visit www.kc-raceway.com.   For the latest breaking news on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, log onto www.lucasdirt.com or call the series’ office at (951) 532-2503.  

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Sunday Night, October 9th, 2011 “Lucas Oil Rome Showdown” Rome International Speedway – Rome, GA

Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Tyler Reddick / 13.655 seconds (Group A)                                           Scott Bloomquist / 13.382 seconds (Group B and Overall)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Tyler Reddick, Clint Smith, Jared Landers, Chip Brindle, John Blankenship, Eric Jacobsen, Todd Morrow, Chris Ferguson, Luther Jenkins, Buster Goss   Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Dale McDowell, Shane Clanton, Don O’Neal, Earl Pearson Jr., Tommy Kerr, Eric Wells, David Payne, Lee Sutton, Scott Hall, Aaron Ridley   Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Scott Bloomquist, Jimmy Owens, Brad Neat, Tyler Millwood, Chris Brown, Mike Marlar, Tony Knowles, Jake Knowles, Eddie Blackmon, Teddy Snow   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Steve Francis, Steve Casebolt, Jonathan Davenport, Billy Ogle, Casey Roberts, Ray Cook, Chris Madden, Frank Ingram, Matt Helbing   JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Tommy Kerr, Eric Jacobsen, David Payne, Todd Morrow, Eric Wells, Aaron Ridley, Buster Goss, John Blankenship, Chris Ferguson, Scott Hall, Lee Sutton-DNS, Luther Jenkins-DNS   Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Chris Brown, Chris Madden, Casey Roberts, Ray Cook, Jake Knowles, Tony Knowles, Eddie Blackmon, Teddy Snow, Matt Helbing, Mike Marlar-DNS, Frank Ingram-DNSLucas Oil Rome Showdown Feature Finish – 50 Laps: Jimmy Owens,Dale McDowell, Clint Smith, Don O'Neal, Earl Pearson, Jr., Shane Clanton, Steve Francis, Chris Madden, Chip Brindle, Tyler Reddick, Billy Ogle, Jonathan Davenport, Tommy Kerr, Eric Jacobsen, Jared Landers, Ray Cook, David Payne, Chris Brown, John Blankenship, Tyler Millwood, Brad Neat, Scott Bloomquist, Steve Casebolt, Casey Roberts, Eric Wells Lucas Oil Rome Showdown Feature Finish – 50 Laps:

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 6 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
2 3 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
3 5 44c Clint Smith Senoia, GA
4 11 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
5 15 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
6 7 25c Shane Clanton Fayetteville, GA
7 4 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
8 20 44m Chris Madden Gaffney, SC
9 13 21B Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA
10 1 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA
11 16 201 Billy Ogle Knoxville, TN
12 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA
13 17 4T Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN
14 19 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
15 9 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
16 24 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
17 21 8 David Payne Murphy, NC
18 18 21CB Chris Brown Cleveland, TX
19 23 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
20 14 X Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA
21 10 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
22 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
23 8 c9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN
24 22 101 Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA
25 25 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY

Race Statistics

Entrants: 39

Lap Leaders: Scott Bloomquist (Laps 1 – 36); Jimmy Owens (Laps 37 – 50)

Caution Flags: Eric Wells (Lap 25); Scott Bloomquist (Lap 36); Brad Neat (Lap 39)

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: John Blankenship, Ray Cook

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisionals: Eric Wells Rome International Speedway Track Provisional: none PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Chris Madden (Started 20th; Finished 8th; Advanced 12 positions)

Allstar Performer of the Race: Dale McDowell

K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Earl Pearson Jr.

Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: Tyler Reddick

COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Cornett Racing Engines

Janowski Insurance Feature Winner: Jimmy Owens

Outerwears Challenger of the Race: Chris Madden

Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Scott Bloomquist

DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Chris Fox (Jimmy Owens)

Time of Race: 34 minutes 00 seconds   Lucas Oil Championship Point Standings:

POS CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN POINTS
1 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 6975
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 6925
3 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN 6290
4 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY 5965
5 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR 5550
6 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL 5440
7 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV 5370
7 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY 5370
9 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA 5285
10 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC 5250
11 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA 5070
12 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY 4635
13 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS 4175
14 c9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN 3875
15 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL 3765

WOODSTOCK, GA (October 8, 2011) – Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN picked up a big win on Saturday night at Dixie Speedway. The victory marked his sixth career Lucas Oil Dixie Shootout, in front of the near-record crowd. With the $10,000 to win triumph, Bloomquist extended his Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series points lead to 65-points over Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN,]; who finished fourth.   Bloomquist grabbed the lead at the start of the race with Don O’Neal and Ray Cook behind him. O’Neal developed problems on the second lap as his car began having handling problems which forced him out of the race.   When the race resumed Bloomquist held the point with Cook in the runner-up slot. Bloomquist pulled away from Cook as the race progressed. Bloomquist started to hit heavy traffic with 13 laps complete. With heavy traffic to deal with for the leader, Cook and Casebolt started to close on him at the halfway mark of the race. Casebolt moved into second on lap 28 passing Cook as the trio of Bloomquist, Casebolt and Cook were all battling for the lead.   Casebolt tried a repeatedly to get underneath Bloomquist for the lead as they continued to race through traffic. With 37 laps scored a caution came out for 2011 Dixie Speedway Track Champion, Michael Page who slowed on the front stretch.  During the caution Casebolt relinquished his second place running position as he headed to the pits with axle issue in his car.   Cook then moved into second with Chris Madden now running third. On the restart Madden took over second as Cook dropped to third. Madden ran second until he fell out of the race with just two laps remaining.   Bloomquist cruised to the finish unchallenged in the final laps as he secured his 15th Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series win of 2011. His victory comes in his Roush-Yates Ford powered Bloomquist Race Cars entry. “It was a good points night for us, we set fast time in our group and led every lap here tonight in the heat and feature. There are still two more races to go so it’s not over yet. I know Jimmy will fight all the way to end next week at KC.”   Cook, in one of his best Lucas Oil Series finishes of the year took second in the Rockstar Energy Drink/ Makita, Race Engine Design, MasterSbilt Chevrolet. Clanton placed third in the Ronnie Dobbins, SAE Parts, Rocket Chevrolet. Owens, who started 11th, came home fourth in the Mike Reece Monument Company, Bloomquist Race Cars Ford. Reddick had his second consecutive top five finish in the Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Racing Engines, Bloomquist Race Cars Chevrolet.   Completing the top ten were: Aaron Ridley of Chatsworth, GA; Brad Neat of Dunnville, KY; Jonathan Davenport of Blairsville, GA; Steve Francis of Ashland, KY; and Clint Smith of Senoia, GA.   In preliminary action Don O’Neal was the Red Buck Cigars Fast Qualifier among the 52 entrants. Heat race winners were Scott Bloomquist, Ray Cook, Don O’Neal, and Aaron Ridley. Chip Brindle and John Blankenship won the B-mains.   Coming up Sunday night, the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series heads to Rome Speedway in Rome, GA for the Rome Showdown paying $10,000 to win. For more information visit www.raceromespeedway.com.  

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Saturday Night, October 8th, 2011 “Lucas Oil Dixie Shootout” Dixie Speedway – Woodstock, GA

  Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Scott Bloomquist / 15.160 seconds (Group A)                                           Don O’Neal / 15.109 seconds (Group B and Overall)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Scott Bloomquist, Mike Marlar, Tyler Reddick, Steve Francis, Frank Ingram, Chip Brindle, Eric Jacobsen, Derek Ellis, Scott Hall, Jay Smith, Paul Holloway, Kurt English   Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Ray Cook, Steve Casebolt, Jimmy Owens, Brad Neat, Chris Brown, Tommy Kerr, Luther Jenkins, Casey Roberts, Craig Scott, Jody Knowles, Eddie Blackmon, Tracy Watson, William Thomas - DNS   Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Don O’Neal, Chris Madden, Dale McDowell, Clint Smith, John Blankenship, David Payne, Jacob Grizzle, Ricky Williams, Tony Knowles, Chris Ferguson, Shawn Chastain, Johnny Chastain - DNS   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance): Aaron Ridley, Shane Clanton, Jonathan Davenport, Billy Ogle, Jr., Michael Page, Jared Landers, Jake Knowles, Eric Wells, Todd Morrow, Lee Sutton, Wayne Echols, Lavon Sparks, Jordy Nipper - DNS   JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Chip Brindle, Chris Brown, Eric Jacobsen, Derek Ellis, Frank Ingram, Luther Jenkins, Casey Roberts, Eddie Blackmon, Tracy Watson, Paul Holloway, Jay Smith, Earl Pearson, Jr., Scott Hall, Kurt English, Tommy Kerr, Jody Knowles, Craig Scott – DNS, William Thomas - DNS   Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): John Blankenship, David Payne, Michael Page, Jacob Grizzle, Jared Landers, Jake Knowles, Eric Wells, Todd Morrow, Lee Sutton, Tony Knowles, Chris Ferguson, Ricky Williams, Wayne Echols, Lavon Sparks, Shawn Chastain – DNS, Vic Hill – DNS, Johnny Chastain – DNS, Jordy Nipper - DNSLucas Oil Dixie Shootout Feature Finish – 50 Laps: Scott Bloomquist, Ray Cook, Shane Clanton, Jimmy Owens, Tyler Reddick, Aaron Ridley, Brad Neat, Jonathan Davenport, Steve Francis, Clint Smith, John Blankenship, David Payne, Billy Ogle, Chris Brown, Jared Landers, Chip Brindle, Earl Pearson, Jr., Chris Madden, Eric Jacobsen, Mike Marlar, Steve Casebolt, Michael Page, Eric Wells, Dale McDowell, Don O'Neal   Lucas Oil Dixie Shootout Feature Finish – 50 Laps:

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 3 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
3 8 25c Shane Clanton Fayetteville, GA
4 11 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
5 9 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA
6 4 81 Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA
7 15 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
8 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA
9 13 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
10 14 44c Clint Smith Senoia, GA
11 18 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
12 20 8 David Payne Murphy, NC
13 16 201 Billy Ogle Knoxville, TN
14 19 21CB Chris Brown Cleveland, TX
15 23 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
16 17 21B Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA
17 24 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
18 6 44m Chris Madden Gaffney, SC
19 21 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
20 5 5b Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
21 7 c9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN
22 22 18x Michael Page Douglasville, GA
23 25 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY
24 10 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
25 2 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN

Race Statistics

Entrants: 53

Lap Leaders: Scott Bloomquist (Laps 1 – 50)

Caution Flags: Don O’Neal (Lap 2); Michael Page (Lap 37); Mike Marlar (Lap 38)

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Jared Landers, Earl Pearson Jr.

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisionals: Eric Wells Dixie Speedway Track Provisional: none PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Brad Neat (Started 15th; Finished 7th; Advanced 8 positions)

Allstar Performer of the Race: Ray Cook

K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Steve Casebolt

Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: Tyler Reddick

COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Roush Yates Racing Engines

Janowski Insurance Feature Winner: Scott Bloomquist

Outerwears Challenger of the Race: John Blankenship

Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Steve Casebolt

DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Danny Dishman (Ray Cook)

Time of Race: 30 minutes 15 seconds   Lucas Oil Championship Point Standings:

POS CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN POINTS
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 6790
2 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 6725
3 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN 6080
4 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY 5770
5 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR 5395
6 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY 5245
7 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV 5235
7 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL 5235
9 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC 5100
10 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA 5095
11 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA 4840
12 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY 4510

                  

Page 186 of 241

Live Timing

Television Schedule

All times are Eastern. Subject to change.
Thursday, March 19
6:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
- Waynesville, GA
Thursday, March 26
6:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
- Tampa, FL
Saturday, March 28
5:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
- Waynesville, GA
Click here for full TV schedule.

Newsletter Sign-up

* Required

2019 Championship Points

lmd dlUpdated: 10/22/19 - FINAL After Portsmouth

POS CAR# DRIVER POINTS
1 49 Jonathan Davenport 8170
2 39 Tim McCreadie 7700
3 14 Josh Richards 7660
4 1t Tyler Erb ® 7590
5 20 Jimmy Owens 7540
6 1m Devin Moran ® 7305
7 71 Hudson O'Neal 7235
8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. 7160
9 40b Kyle Bronson 6525
10 50 Shanon Buckingham ...