Forrest Films Love's Promo Catch all the series action on your TV.

2011results_2-12d.jpg   TAMPA, FL (February 12, 2011) – Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN has won at East Bay Raceway Park before in an open wheel modified and crate late model, but Saturday Afternoon the 39-year-old scored his first ever Super Late Model win at the “Clay by the Bay” as he captured the 40-lap, $10,000 to win Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series sanctioned event. Owens held a sizable lead at the finish line to win over a hard-charging Bub McCool of Vicksburg, MS and pole-sitter Austin Hubbard of Seaford, DE. Eddie Carrier Jr. of Salt Rock, WV was fourth followed by Dennis Erb Jr. of Carpentersville, IL

In Lucas Oil victory for the 22nd time in his career, Owens became the fifth different winner in five races during the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust. “I have to thank Mike Reece and Reece Monuments for all of his support, the team has done a great job all winter getting these cars prepared for the season, and it’s paid off here early on,” said Owen, who finished second in the Friday Night event.

“The track was real racy today, I tried to conserve the tires there early on, but he (Hubbard) left the door open there, and I took advantage of it and the rest was history,” commented Owens as he took the lead on lap eight from Hubbard, and lead the rest of the way in the caution-free event. The Cornett Engines-powered Ford is also sponsored by Gantte Appraisals, VP Fuels, Red Line Oil and Midwest Sheet Metal.

Hubbard grabbed the lead at the start of the race with Carrier and Owens in tow. Owens moved past Erb on lap two to take over second. Owens then set his sights on Hubbard catching him and eventually made the pass coming off of turn number four on the eighth circuit. Owens then started to open up a nearly-straightaway lead over Hubbard, who was battling with Carrier for second.

Owens then started to encounter heavy traffic around the halfway mark, but Hubbard and Carrier could not gain any ground on him. Bub McCool, who started sixth then joined in the race for second as the trio of Hubbard, Carrier and McCool would dice it out to the finish to see who would get the runnerup spot.

Owens would cruise on for the win, his first of 2011. McCool after getting by both Hubbard and Carrier had his best ever Lucas Oil Series finish with his second place showing in his McCool Logging, Moyer Victory Circle Chassis entry. Hubbard was third in the Dale Beitler Enterprises, Rocket Chassis followed by Carrier in the Grover Motorsports, Rocket Ford and Erb in the Thomason Express, Bloomquist Race Cars entry.

Completing the top ten were Steve Francis of Ashland, KY, Mike Marlar of Winfield, TN, David Breazeale of Four Corners, MS, Tim McCreadie of Watertown, NY and Brent Robinson of Smithfield, VA.

In preliminary action Austin Hubbard was the Red Buck Cigars fast qualifier among the 58 entrants. Heat race winners were Hubbard, Eddie Carrier Jr., Steve Francis, Jimmy Owens, Mike Marlar and Bub McCool. The B-mains were captured by Tim Isenberg and Frank Heckenast Jr.   Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Saturday DAY, February 12th, 2011 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Austin Hubbard / 14.525 seconds (Group Aand Overall)                                            Jimmy Owens / 14.572 seconds (Group B and Overall) Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Austin Hubbard, Brad Neat, Billy Moyer Jr., Tim Isenberg, Justin Rattliff, Scott Bloomquist, Earl Pearson Jr., Duane Harbaugh, Russ Adams   Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Eddie Carrier Jr., Brent Robinson, Ray Cook, Tyler Reddick, Eric Wells, Bobby Pierce, Donnie Moran, Doug Blashe, Robert Geiger   Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Steve Francis, Tim Dohm, Eric Jacobsen, Dale McDowell, Danny Mitchell, Christian Augspurger, James O’Hara, Ricky Weiss, Michael Chilton, Brandon Thirlby   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Jimmy Owens, David Breazeale, Chris Wall, Daniel Stone, Davey Johnson, Jared Hawkins, Dan Schlieper, Billy Moyer, Mark Andersen, Dillan White   Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Mike Marlar, Dennis Erb Jr., John Blankenship, Chad Valone, Jason Feger, Steve Casebolt, Jason McBride, Travis Varnadore, Chad Hollenbeck, Leon Henderson   Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Bub McCool, Tim McCreadie, Josh Richards, Frank Heckenast Jr., Don O’Neal, Jared Landers, Wendell Wallace, Vic Coffey, Jackie Nosbisch   JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 2 Advance): Tim Isenberg, Scott Bloomquist, Dale McDowell, Doug Blashe, Donnie Moran, Justin Rattliff, Eric Wells, Michael Chilton, Danny Mitchell, Russ Adams, James O’Hara, Robert Geiger, Bobby Pierce, Duane Harbaugh, Christian Augspurger, Tyler Reddic-DNS, Earl Pearson Jr-DNS, Ricky Weiss-DNS, Brandon Thirlby-DNS   Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 2 Advance): Frank Heckenast, Don O’Neal, Daniel Stone, Steve Casebolt, Jared Hawkins, Jason Feger, Chad Valone, Wendell Wallace, Dillan White, Jason McBride, Jackie Nosbisch, Mark Andersen, Jared Landers, Travis Varnadore, Davey Johnson, Chad Hollenbeck, Dan Schlieper, Billy Moyer-DNS, Vic Coffey-DNS, Leon Henderson-DNS   Magnaflow Performance Exhaust Provisional: Dan Stone

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Feature Finish (40 Laps): Jimmy Owens, Bub McCool, Austin Hubbard, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Dennis Erb, Jr., Steve Francis, Mike Marlar, David Breazeale, Tim McCreadie, Brent Robinson, Tim Dohm, Ray Cook, Don O'Neal, Chris Wall, Scott Bloomquist, John Blankenship, Brad Neat, Josh Richards, Billy Moyer, Jr., Tyler Reddick, Tim Isenberg, Dale McDowell, Eric Jacobsen, Daniel Stone, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Earl Pearson, Jr., Dan Schlieper

  Feature Finish – 40 Laps

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
2 6 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS
3 1 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE
4 3 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
5 10 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
6 5 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
7 4 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
8 8 54 David Breazeale Four Corners, MS
9 12 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY
10 9 3r Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA
11 11 6T Tim Dohm Cross Lanes, WV
12 15 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
13 22 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
14 14 71w Chris Wall Springfield, LA
15 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
16 16 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
17 7 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
18 18 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
19 13 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR
20 25 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA
21 19 9t Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI
22 24 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
23 17 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
24 26 21d Daniel Stone Thompson, PA
25 20 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
26 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
27 27 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI

Race Statistics Entrants: 58 Lap Leaders: Austin Hubbard (Laps 1-7); Jimmy Owens (Laps 8-40) Caution Flags: none Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Earl Pearson Jr, Dale McDowell Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: Dan Schlieper DART Fast Pass: Tyler Reddick PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Don O’Neal (Started 22nd; Finished 13th; Advanced 9 positions) Allstar Performer of the Race: Eddie Carrier Jr. K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Bub McCool Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: none COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Cornett Racing Engines Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Frank Heckenast Jr. DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Chris Fox (Jimmy Owens) Time of Race: 11 minutes 25 seconds

2011results_2-11n.jpg TAMPA, FL (February 11, 2011) – Brad Neat of Dunnville, KY raced to his first ever win at East Bay Raceway Park during the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust. Neat took back the lead when Mike Marlar pitted for a flat tire on lap 34. Neat then held off Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN to score the win in the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series sanctioned event. Dennis Erb, Jr. of Carpentersville, IL finished third followed by Josh Richards of Shinnston, WV and Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN. “First off, I have to thank the Good Lord,” said Neat, whose victory was his third career win on the series tour. “I want to thank Bobby Labonte and my entire team, my crew chief Mark Hopper, Eric Fullwood, our team manager Jason Fitzgerald and everybody back at the shop. You have to feel bad for Mikey (Marlar), but that’s the way it goes in racing sometimes, we had a real good car tonight, thanks to Red Buck, Sunoco, Ohlins and PRC and Cornett Engines, this Longhorn Chassis is going to be strong all year,” said the 31-year-old driver.  Neat was solid from the start of the 50 main event as he took the lead from his outside front row starting position. Marlar, who started from the pole fell into second followed by Owens, Eric Wells and Tim Dohm. Neat opened up a sizable lead by the ninth lap as he started to encounter heavy traffic. Neat was still in control at the halfway mark as Marlar started to close the gap on him. A caution for Jason Feger on lap 32 bunched the field up. Two laps later Wells, who was running fifth had a flat tire and stopped on the track to bring out the third caution. During the caution, Marlar’s right rear started to go flat and he headed to the pit area for a tire change. As Marlar gave up the lead, Neat took over the top spot with Owens now second followed by Dohm, Josh Richards and Dennis Erb, Jr. Neat and Owens bolted away from the field on the restart and with ten laps to go it appeared as if the race would be settled among those two. Dohm had other ideas, as he caught the two frontrunners pulling alongside Owens on lap 47 just as his right rear tire blew. The race went green for another lap until the final caution appeared for Austin Hubbard’s flat. The green-white-checkered restart saw Neat hold off Owens to become the 54th different driver to win a Late Model event during the East Bay Winternationals history. Completing the top ten Tim McCreadie of Watertown, NY, Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN, Donnie Moran of Dresden, OH, Billy Moyer Jr. of Batesville, AR and Ray Cook of Brasstown, NC. In preliminary action Mike Marlar was the Red Buck Cigar Fast Qualifier among the 66 entrants. Heat race winners were Marlar, Eric Wells, Tim Dohm, Brad Neat, Jimmy Owens and Josh Richards. The B-mains were taken by Donnie Moran and Billy Moyer Jr. On Saturday, February 12th there will another day-night doubleheader with a 40-lap $10,000 to win event starting with hot laps at 11 AM and a full show to follow. Then tomorrow night will be the 75-lap finale paying $12,000 to win event. Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesRace SummaryFriday Night, February 11th, 2011 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Mike Marlar / 14.677 seconds (Group A and Overall)                                          Austin Hubbard / 14.843 seconds (Group B) Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Mike Marlar, Jason Feger, David Breazeale, Donnie Moran, Steve Francis, Chris Wall, Dale McDowell, Michael Chilton, DJ Wells, Jackie Nosbisch, James O’Hara Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Eric Wells, Tyler Reddick, Eddie Carrier Jr., Vic Coffey, Dillan White, Daniel Stone, Bobby Pierce, Earl Pearson Jr., Chad Valone, Leon Henderson, Skylar Marlar Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Tim Dohm, Rick Eckert, Dan Schlieper, Billy Moyer, Ray Cook, Bub McCool, John Blankenship, Justin Rattliff, Steve Casebolt, Wendell Wallace-DNS, Duane Harbaugh-DNS HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Brad Neat, Dennis Erb Jr., Austin Hubbard, Eric Jacobsen, Davey Johnson, Frank Heckenast Jr., Jason McBride, Joe Denby, Chad Hollenbeck, John Gardner, Doug Blashe Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Don O’Neal, Scott Bloomquist, Billy Moyer Jr., Tim Isenberg, Brent Robinson, Brian Birkhofer, Brandon Thirlby, Danny Mitchell, Bob Gardner, Robert Geiger Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Josh Richards, Jared Landers, Tim McCreadie, Tim Fuller, Jared Hawkins, Ricky Weiss, Scott James, Travis Varnadore, Mark Andersen, Russ Adams, Wayne Chinn JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Donnie Moran, Vic Coffey, Billy Moyer, Chris Wall, Dale McDowell, Bub McCool, Dillan White, Michael Chilton, Steve Casebolt, Jackie Nosbisch, Justin Rattliff, Daniel Stone, DJ Wells, Chad Valone, Leon Henderson, James O’Hara, Bobby Pierce, Steve Francis, Ray Cook, Wendell Wallace, John Blankenship-DNS, Earl Pearson Jr.-DNS, Skylar Marlar-DNS, Duane Harbaugh-DNS Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Billy Moyer, Chris Wall, Dale McDowell, Bub McCool, Dillan White, Michael Chilton, Steve Casebolt, Jackie Nosbisch, Justin Rattliff, Daniel Stone, DJ Wells, Chad Valone, Leon Henderson, James O’Hara, Bobby Pierce, Steve Francis, Wendell Wallace, John Blankenship-DNS, Skylar Marlar-DNS, Duane Harbaugh-DNS Magnaflow Performance Exhaust Provisional: Davey Johnson

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Feature Finish (50 Laps): Brad Neat, Jimmy Owens, Dennis Erb, Jr., Josh Richards, Don O'Neal, Tim McCreadie, Scott Bloomquist, Donnie Moran, Billy Moyer, Jr., Ray Cook, Earl Pearson, Jr., Eddie Carrier, Jr., Jared Landers, David Breazeale, Eric Jacobsen, Jason Feger, Tyler Reddick, Eric Wells, Austin Hubbard, Tim Dohm, Rick Eckert, Dan Schlieper, Mike Marlar, Vic Coffey, Davey Johnson, Tim Isenberg

Feature Finish – 50 Laps

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 2 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
3 8 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
4 6 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
5 10 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
6 18 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY
7 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
8 19 99 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH
9 22 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR
10 24 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
11 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
12 15 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
13 12 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
14 13 54 David Breazeale Four Corners, MS
15 20 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
16 7 25f Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
17 9 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA
18 3 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY
19 14 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE
20 5 6T Tim Dohm Cross Lanes, WV
21 11 24 Rick Eckert York, PA
22 17 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI
23 1 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
24 21 32c Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY
25 26 47 Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA
26 25 9t Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI

  Race Statistics

Entrants: 66 Lap Leaders: Brad Neat (Laps 1 – 31); Mike Marlar (32 – 34); Brad Neat (Laps 35 – 50) Caution Flags: Lap 10 (Davey Johnson); Lap 32 (Jason Feger); Lap 34 (Eric Wells); Lap 24 (Rick Eckert); Lap 47 (Austin Hubbard) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Earl Pearson Jr., Ray Cook Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: none DART Fast Pass: Tim Isenberg PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Ray Cook (Started 24th; Finished 10th; Advanced 14 positions) Allstar Performer of the Race: Jimmy Owens K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Scott Bloomquist Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: none COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Cornett Racing Engines Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Mike Marlar DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Mark Hopper (Brad Neat) Time of Race: 25 minutes 50 seconds

2011results_2-11d.jpg

TAMPA, FL(February 11, 2011) – Billy Moyer of Batesville, AR scored his career leading 21st win at East Bay Raceway Park on Friday Afternoon capturing the 30-Lap $5000 to win feature event. The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series sanctioned-event was a make-up from Monday Night’s rainout during the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust. Moyer’s 742nd win of his Hall of Fame career completed the day’s sweep for him as he set fast time and won his heat race. Trailing Moyer to the finish line were Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN, Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN, 20th starting Wendell Wallace of Batesville, AR and 17th starting Bub McCool of Vicksburg, MS.   “It’s great to always win here at East Bay, we’ve been helping our drivers this week that drive our cars and this is the first time we’ve raced this week, and to get victory win number 21 here for car 21 it’s awesome,” said the 53-year-old Moyer, who capture 24 main events a year ago. “To draw an early number today, I didn’t think would be that good, but were able to get fast time and win the heat, I was babying the car there for most of the race to conserve the tires and fortunately we were able to pull it off.” Moyer also thanked his crew and sponsors that include crew chief Steve Norris. “Steve and the guys always do a great job, and I have to thank all of great sponsors and product people, Banner Valley Hauling, Henderson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, Sunoco, Watters Auto Land, Clements Engines and everyone else that contributes to the team.”   Moyer grabbed the lead at the start with Frank Heckenast Jr. in the second spot. Moyer was unable to build more than a two-three car length lead over Heckenast in the early going as Donnie Moran made his way around Don O’Neal for third on lap four.   Moyer would gain a six-car length advantage by the halfway mark over Heckenast, Moran, O’Neal and the opening night winner, Scott Bloomquist. A caution at the halfway mark would slow Moyer’s only momentarily. Moran’s day would end on lap 19 after a solid effort as his right rear tire went flat. Moyer would then pull away from Heckenast on the restart as Heckenast would start to fade with tire wear. O’Neal would then move into second, but Moyer’s lead was big enough that he was unable to run him down at the end. Bloomquist settled for third just ahead of the hard charger of the race Wendell Wallace, who stormed through the field from his 20th starting spot for fourth.   In preliminary action Moyer was the fast qualifier for the day in the Red Bick Cigar Time Trials with a lap of 14.609 seconds. Heat races were won by Moyer, Don O’Neal, Donnie Moran, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Eddie Carrier, Jr. and Austin Hubbard. The B-mains were taken by Billy Moyer Jr. and Wendell Wallace.   Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Friday Day, February 11th, 2011 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Billy Moyer / 14.609 seconds (Group A and Overall)                                           Mike Marlar  / 14.675 seconds (Group B)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Billy Moyer, Scott Bloomquist, Brian Birkhofer, Chad Valone, Billy Moyer Jr., Daniel Stone, John Blankenship, Michael Chilton, John Gardner, David Breazeale   Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Don O’Neal, Jason Feger, Dale McDowell, Brandon Thirlby, Steve Francis, Leon Henderson, Mark Andersen, Dennis Erb Jr., Robert Geiger Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Donnie Moran, Josh Richards, Bub McCool, Dan Schlieper, Bobby Pierce, Jason McBride, James O’Hara, Joe Denby, Chad Hollenbeck   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Frank Heckenast Jr., Ray Cook, Mike Marlar, DJ Wells, Wayne Chinn, Jared Landers, Russ Adams, Ricky Weiss, Chris Wall, Doug Blashe   Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Eddie Carrier Jr., Tim Dohm, Dillan White, Wendell Wallace, Jared Hawkins, Eric Jacobsen, Davey Johnson, Duane harbaugh, Tim McCreadie, Tim Isenberg-DNS Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Austin Hubbard, Eric Wells, Earl Pearson Jr., Justin Rattliff, Danny Mitchell, Travis Varnadore, Bob Gardner, Skylar Marlar, Chad Stapleton   JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Bill Moyer, Jr., Chad Valone, Dan Schlieper, John Blankenship, Steve Francis, Daniel Stone, Bobby Pierce, Michael Chilton, Dennis Erb Jr., Mark Andersen, Jason McBride, Joe Denby, Chad Hollenbeck, John Gardner, Robert Geiger, James O’Hara, Brandon Thirlby, Leon Henderson, David Breazeale-DNS Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Wendell Wallace, Jared Hawkins, DJ Wells, Jared Landers, Travis Varnadore, Duane Harbaugh, Danny Mitchell, Bob Gardner, Russ Adams, Doug Blashe, Tim McCreadie, Justin Rattliff, Wayne Chinn, Davey Johnson-DNS, Ricky Weiss-DNS, Skylar Marlar-DNS, Chris Wall-DNS, Chad Stapleton-DNS, Tim Isenberg-DNS   Magnaflow Performance Exhaust Fast Pass (Winner Advances): Eric Jacobsen

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Feature Finish (30 Laps): Billy Moyer, Don O'Neal, Scott Bloomquist, Wendell Wallace, Bub McCool, Ray Cook, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Austin Hubbard, Josh Richards, Mike Marlar, Eric Jacobsen, Jared Hawkins, Dillan White, D.J. Wells, Chad Valone, Eric Wells, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Tim Dohm, Donnie Moran, Brian Birkhofer, Dan Schlieper, Jason Feger, Dale McDowell, Billy Moyer, Jr., Earl Pearson, Jr., David Breazeale

 

Feature Finish – 30 Laps

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 3 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
3 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
4 20 88 Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR
5 17 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS
6 8 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
7 4 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
8 6 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE
9 11 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
10 14 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
11 26 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
12 22 37 Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV
13 16 54W Dillan White Crofton, KY
14 24 11w D.J. Wells Wooton, KY
15 21 2v Chad Valone Jamestown, NY
16 12 18e Eric Wells Hazard, KY
17 2 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
18 10 6T Tim Dohm Cross Lanes, WV
19 5 99 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH
20 13 23x Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
21 23 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI
22 9 25f Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
23 15 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
24 19 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR
25 18 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
26 25 54 David Breazeale Four Corners, MS

Race Statistics Entrants: 58 Lap Leaders: Billy Moyer (Laps 1 – 30) Caution Flags: Lap 8 (Jason Feger); Lap 15 (Dan Schlieper); Lap 19 (Donnie Moran); Lap 26 (Tim Dohm) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: none Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: none DART Fast Pass: David Breazeale PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Wendell Wallace (Started 20th; Finished 4th; Advanced 16 positions) Allstar Performer of the Race: Ray Cook K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Donnie Moran Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: none COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Clements Racing Engines Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Donnie Moran DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Steve Norris (Billy Moyer) Time of Race: 14 minutes 48 seconds   35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Championship Point Standings

POS CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN POINTS
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 700
2 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN 620
3 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 580
4 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE 570
5 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA 560
6 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY 530
7 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV 525
8 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC 510
9 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI 485
10 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 480

2011results_2-9.jpg   TAMPA, FL (February 9, 2011)-The “California Kid”, 15-year-old, Tyler Reddick of Corning, CA grabbed the lead from Dan Schlieper of Oak Creek, WI with eight laps remaining and then he went on to win his first career Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series on Wednesday Night at East Bay Raceway Park during the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust. Reddick, who started third, tracked Schlieper for the first 21laps of the 30 lap main event. He grabbed the lead heading into turn number three. Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN finished second followed by Steve Francis of Ashland, KY, Schlieper and Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN. “I can’t believe this,” said Reddick who will be running for the Quarter Master “Rookie of the Year” for the series in 2011. “I was just so excited there at the end, the car was fast all night, I knew Dan (Schlieper) wasn’t going to give it to us, we were going to have to earn it.” Reddick showed the patience of veteran in becoming the youngest winner in series history and the youngest late model driver to win an event at the famed “Clay by the Bay”.   “I kept looking for Scott (Bloomquist) and Don (O’Neal) out there. They are so tough here and I knew they’d be in the mix at the end, waiting through those cautions was a little unnerving, but I can’t thank my mom and dad enough, they have supported me from the start of my racing career, I have to thank Scott for building a great race car and Gaerte Engines for coming onboard,” said Reddick who also receives sponsorship from Broken Bow Records, America’s Incredible Pizza and Wiles Driveshafts.   Schlieper and Jimmy Owens started on the front row as Schlieper bolted to the lead at the beginning of the $5,000 to win main. Reddick moved into second on lap two and the two the put on a close, competitive race as Reddick was finally able to clear Schlieper with eight laps to go. A heated battle for third between Bloomquist and O’Neal saw those two drivers run wheel-to-wheel over the last half of the race. Reddick then had to wait through two cautions flags before he was finally able to cross the finish line in first in front of the standing, cheering crowd. Bloomquist, the opening night winner at East Bay finished second in his Base Racing Fuels, Bloomquist race Cars Chevy. Francis, who started ninth made a late race charge to finish third in the Stapleton Motorsports, Barry Wright Race Cars entry. Schlieper was fourth in the Arnie Ranta Motorsports, Bloomquist Race Cars Ford with O’Neal in the Magnaflow Exhaust, MasterSbilt Chevy.   Schlieper topped the 62 car field in Red Buck Cigar Time Trials with a lap of 14.296 seconds. Heat race winners were Schlieper, Tyler Reddick, Brad Neat, Jimmy Owens, Scott Bloomquist, and Don O’Neal. The B-mains were taken by Eddie Carrier Jr. and Tim Dohm. Wendell Wallace captured first place in the4 Magnaflow Exhaust Strawberry Dash.   Action continues at East Bay on Thursday Night, February 10th with a $10,000 to win Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event.   Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Wednesday Night, February 9th, 2011 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Dan Schlieper / 14.296 seconds (Group A and Overall)                                           Chris Wall / 14.333 seconds (Group B)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Dan Schlieper, David Breazeale, Wayne Chinn, Eddie Carrier Jr., Bub McCool, Tim McCreadie, John Blankenship, Travis Varnadore, Chuck Julien, Keith Nosbisch Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Tyler Reddick, Steve Francis, Dale McDowell, Austin Hubbard, Eric Wells, Chad Valone, Donnie Moran, Leon Henderson, Joe Denby, DJ Wells-DNS   Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Brad Neat, Rick Eckert, Eric Jacobsen, Frank Heckenast Jr., Wendell Wallace, Bobby Pierce, Steve Casebolt, Michael Chilton, James O’Hara, Danny Mitchell   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Jimmy Owens, Josh Richards, Chris Wall, Tim Dohm, Jared Hawkins, Justin Rattliff, Daniel Stone, Jason McBride, Mark Andersen, Skylar Marlar, Robert Geiger Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Scott Bloomquist, Mike Marlar, Jared Landers, Earl Pearson Jr., Terry Casey, Billy Moyer Jr., Tim Isenberg, Greg Fore, Doug Blashe, Vic Coffey   Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Don O’Neal, Ray Cook, Dennis Erb Jr., Ricky Weiss, Dillan White, Chadd Hollenbeck, Russ Adams, Chad Stapleton, Jason Feger, Brandon Thirlby   JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Eddie Carrier Jr., Austin Hubbard, Donnie Moran, Bub McCool, Eric Wells, Bobby Pierce, Wendell Wallace, John Blankenship, Steve Casebolt, Travis Varnadore, Chad Valone, Keith Nosbisch, Leon Henderson, James O’Hara, Michael Chilton, Frank Heckenast Jr., Tim McCreadie, Joe Denby, Chuck Julien-DNS, DJ Wells-DNS, Danny Mitchell-DNS Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Tim Dohm, Terry Casey, Justin Rattliff, Jared Hawkins, Ricky Weiss, Vic Coffey, Doug Blashe, Chad Hollenbeck, Russ Adams, Mark Andersen, Robert Geiger, Earl Pearson Jr., Tim Isenberg, Dillan White, Skylar Marlar, Daniel Stone, Chad Stapleton, Jason McBride, Billy Moyer Jr., Greg Fore, Jason Feger, Brandon Thirlby-DNS   Magnaflow Performance Exhaust Strawberry Dash (Winner Advances): Wendell Wallace, Steve Casebolt, John Blankenship, Tim MCCreadie, Bub McCool, Chad Hollenbeck, Doug Blashe

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Feature Finish (30 Laps): Tyler Reddick, Scott Bloomquist, Steve Francis, Dan Schlieper, Don O'Neal, Jimmy Owens, Eric Jacobsen, Mike Marlar, Dale McDowell, Rick Eckert, Jared Landers, Josh Richards, Dennis Erb, Jr., Austin Hubbard, Jason Feger, Donnie Moran, Justin Rattliff, David Breazeale, Ray Cook, Wayne Chinn, Brad Neat, Wendell Wallace, Chris Wall, Tim Dohm, Terry Casey, Eddie Carrier, Jr.

  Feature Finish – 30 Laps

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
1 3 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
3 9 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
4 1 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI
5 6 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
6 2 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
7 17 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
8 11 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
9 15 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
10 11 24 Rick Eckert York, PA
11 17 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
12 8 25 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV
13 18 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
14 21 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE
15 25 25f Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
16 23 99 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH
17 24 16 Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY
18 7 54 David Breazeale Four Corners, MS
19 12 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
20 13 15c Wayne Chinn Bradford, OH
21 5 41n Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
22 26 88 Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR
23 14 71w Chris Wall Springfield, LA
24 20 6T Tim Dohm Cross Lanes, WV
25 22 16c Terry Casey New London, WI
26 19 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV

  Race Statistics Entrants: 61 Lap Leaders:  Dan Schlieper (Laps 1-21); Tyler Reddick (Laps 22-30) Caution Flags: Lap 1 (Wayne Chinn, Eddie Carrrier Jr., Donnie Moran, Justin Rattliff, Jason Feger, Wendell Wallace, Terry Casey) Lap 24 (Brad Neat); Lap 26 (David Breazeale, Ray Cook) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: none Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: none DART Fast Pass: Jason Feger PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Eric Jacobsen (Started 17th; Finished 7th; Advanced 10 positions) AllstarPerformer of the Race: Dan Schlieper K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Tyler Reddick Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: none COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Gaerte Engines Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Eddie Carrier Jr. DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Clarence Reddick (Tyler Reddick) Time of Race: 26 minutes 06 seconds   35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Championship Point Standings

POS CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN POINTS
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 480
2 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 440
3 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY 415
4 71 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN 390
4 36 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 390
6 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA 385
7 19 Austin Hubbard Seaford, DE 380
8 s9 Dan Schlieper Sullivan, WI 360
9 11t Tyler Reddick Corning, CA 355
10 54 David Breazeale Four Corners, MS 350

2011results_2-8.jpg   TAMPA, FL (February 8, 2011) – Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN charged from his fourth starting position to take the lead from Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN on lap nine. Bloomquist went on to win the opening night of the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust on Tuesday Night at East Bay Raceway Park. For Bloomquist it was his fifth career win at the one-third mile oval and the 502nd of his Hall of Fame racing career in the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series sanctioned event.

Bloomquist led Owens and Austin Hubbard of Seaford, DE to the finish line to earn $5,000 for his win. David Breazeale of Four Corners, MS was fourth followed by 11th starting, Eddie Carrier Jr. of Salt Rock, WV. Winning at a track that he has always considered a thorn in his side up until last year when he captured two main event wins, Bloomquist continued his winning ways at the “Clay by the Bay” this year. “When your car is not handling, this place is tough enough, we practiced with the Ford the other night and tonight we decided to give the Chevy a run and it paid off tonight, Jimmy (Owens) looked like he was pushing a few times and one time there he got up there in the loose stuff, and we were by him,” said the 47-year-old driver. “I have to thank all my sponsors Bob and Barb Miller, Miller Brothers Construction, Hawkeye Trucking, without them I don’t know where I’d be, Base Race Fuels has come on board this year and have been a real asset to our race team, we’re ready to defend our title again.”   Owens took the lead at the start of the 30-lap main event with Breazeale and Bloomquist putting up a challenge early on. The fast-paced race was slowed on lap 5 for a multi-car wreck on the frontstretch. When the race resumed Bloomquist, who restarted third got around Breazeale to take second on lap eight and a circuit later when Owens slipped slightly Bloomquist made the move around him to take over the lead.   Bloomquist then showed the way over the final 21 laps, never being seriously challenged, despite five caution flags. Owens tried to stay with Bloomquist the best he could on the restarts, but he was having a tough time holding off Breazeale, who was making his best ever run at East Bay.    Owens had to settle for second in the Reece Monument Company, Bloomquist Race Cars Ford Fusion as the 18-year-old Hubbard got around Breazeale late for third. For Hubbard in the Dale Beitler Enterprises, Reliable Painting, Rocket Chassis it too was his best career finish at the track. Breazeale in the Henderson Motorsports, Moyer Victory Circle mount was fourth followed by Carrier, who came from the inside of row six to take fifth in the Grover Motorsports Rocket Chassis Ford. Completing the top ten were Mike Marlar of Winfield, TN, Steve Francis of Ashland, KY, Eric Jacobsen of Seacliffe Beach, CA, Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN and Tim Dohm of Cross Lanes, WV. In preliminary action Brad Neat of Dunnville, KY was the Red Buck Cigars fast qualifier among the 64 entrants. Neat was the final qualifier of the night when he clicked off his fast lap. Heat races winners were Jimmy Owens, David Breazeale, Austin Hubbard, Ray Cook, and Steve Francis. The B-Mains were taken by Tim Dohm and Tim McCreadie. Jared Hawkins was victorious in the Magnaflow Exhaust Strawberry Dash.   The racing action continues for the 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Exhaust products at East Bay Raceway Park on Wednesday Night, February 9th with a $5,000 to win main event head lining the night.   Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Race Summary Tuesday Night, February 8th, 2011 35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL   Red Buck Cigars Fast Time: Jimmy Owens / 15.167 seconds (Group A)                                                Brad Neat / 15.134 seconds (Overall and Group B)   Wiles Driveshafts First Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Jimmy Owens, Mike Marlar, Dennis Erb Jr., Tim Dohm, Chad Stapleton, Tyler Reddick, Brent Robinson, Brandon Thirlby, Doug Blashe, Eric Wells, Daniel Stone

Wiles Driveshafts Second Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): David Breazeale, Jason Feger, Don O’Neal, Jared Landers, Rick Eckert, Frank Heckenast Jr., John Blankenship, Duane Harbaugh, Skylar Marlar, Chad Hollenbeck, Leon Henderson-DNS   Sweet Manufacturing Third Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Austin Hubbard, Eddie Carrier Jr., Eric Jacobsen, Dale McDowell, Bub McCool, Ricky Weiss, Jason McBride, Russ Adams, Chad Valone, Danny Mitchell-DNS   HAWK Brakes Fourth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Ray Cook, Brad neat, Billy Moyer Jr., Josh Richards, Chris Wall, Justin Rattliff, Keith Nosbisch, Wayne Chinn, Michael Chilton, Robert Geiger Wiles Driveshafts Fifth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Scott Bloomquist, Earl Pearson Jr., Wendell Wallace, Tim McCreadie, Dillan White, Greg Fore, Christian Augspurger, Bobby Pierce, James O’Hara, John Gardner, Terry Casey   Sweet Manufacturing Sixth Heat (10 Laps- Top 3 Transfer): Steve Francis, DJ Wells, Dan Schlieper, Tim Isenberg, Jared Hawkins, David Scott, Donnie Moran, Mark Andersen, Bob Gardner, Travis Varnadore   JRi Shocks First B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Tim Dohm, Dale McDowell, Jared Landers, Rick Eckert, Brent Robinson, Frank Heckenast Jr., Bub McCool, Tyler Reddick, Doug Blashe, Skylar Marlar, Jason McBride, Chad Hollenbeck, Russ Adams, Brandon Thirlby, John Blankenship, Ricky Weiss, Chad Stapleton, Duane Harbaugh, Chad Valone-DNS, Eric Wells-DNS, Danny Mitchell-DNS, Daniel Stone-DNS, Leon Henderson-DNS   Wrisco Aluminum Second B-Main (12 Laps- Top 3 Advance): Tim McCreadie, Josh Richards, Tim Isenberg, Justin Rattliff, Jared Hawkins, Dillan White, Greg Fore, Donnie Moran, Wayne Chinn, Keith Nosbisch, Bobby Pierce, Christian Augspurger, Mark Andersen, Michael Chilton, Joe Denby, Chris Wall, David Scott, John Gardner, James O’Hara-DNS, Bob Gardner-DNS, Travis Varnadore-DNS, Robert Geiger-DNS, Terry Casey-DNS   Magnaflow Performance Exhaust Strawberry Dash (Winner Advances): Jared Hawkins, Donnie Moran, Bobby Pierce, Mark Andersen, Michael Chilton, Russ Adams, John Gardner, Joe Denby

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Feature Finish (30 Laps): Scott Bloomquist, Jimmy Owens, Austin Hubbard, David Breazeale, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Mike Marlar, Steve Francis, Eric Jacobsen, Don O'Neal, Tim Dohm, Ray Cook, Dennis Erb, Jr., Billy Moyer, Jr., Earl Pearson, Jr., Jason Feger, Tim Isenberg, Jared Landers, Dan Schlieper, Brad Neat, Tim McCreadie, Josh Richards, Dale McDowell, D.J. Wells, Jared Hawkins, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Wendell Wallace

Feature Finish – 30 Laps

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

HOMETOWN

1

4

0

Scott Bloomquist

Mooresburg, TN

2

1

20

Jimmy Owens

Newport, TN

3

5

19

Austin Hubbard

Seaford, DE

4

3

54

David Breazeale

Four Corners, MS

5

11

28

Eddie Carrier, Jr.

Salt Rock, WV

6

7

36

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

7

6

15

Steve Francis

Ashland, KY

8

17

5

Eric Jacobsen

Watsonville, CA

9

15

71

Don O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

10

19

6T

Tim Dohm

Cross Lanes, WV

11

2

53

Ray Cook

Brasstown, NC

12

13

28e

Dennis Erb, Jr.

Carpentersville, IL

13

14

21JR

Billy Moyer, Jr.

Batesville, AR

14

10

44

Earl Pearson, Jr.

Jacksonville, FL

15

9

25f

Jason Feger

Bloomington, IL

16

24

9t

Tim Isenberg

Marshfield, WI

17

23

777

Jared Landers

Batesville, AR

18

18

s9

Dan Schlieper

Sullivan, WI

19

8

41n

Brad Neat

Dunnville, KY

20

20

39

Tim McCreadie

Watertown, NY

21

22

25

Josh Richards

Shinnston, WV

22

21

17m

Dale McDowell

Chickamauga, GA

23

12

11w

D.J. Wells

Wooton, KY

24

26

37

Jared Hawkins

Fairmont, WV

25

25

99jr

Frank Heckenast, Jr.

Frankfort, IL

26

16

88

Wendell Wallace

Batesville, AR

Race Statistics

Entrants: 64

Lap Leaders: Jimmy Owens (Laps 1-8); Scott Bloomquist (Laps 9-30)

Caution Flags: Lap 5 (Jared Hawkins, Frank Heckenast, Wendell Wallace); Lap 10 (Eric Jacobsen); Lap 15 (Brad Neat); Lap 18 (Josh Richards); Lap 19 (Brad Neat); Lap 27 (Tim Isenberg)

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: none

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisional: none

DART Fast Pass: Frank Heckenast Jr.

PBM/Erson Cams Hard Charger of the Race: Eric Jacobsen (Started 17th; Finished 8th; Advanced 9 positions)

Allstar Performer of the Race: David Breazeale

K&N Filters Clean Pass of the Race: Eddie Carrier Jr.

Quarter Master Rookie of the Race: none

COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Race: Roush-Yates Engines

Dominator Race Products Hard Luck Award: Wendell Wallace

DirtonDirt.com Crew Chief of the Race: Tommy Hicks (Scott Bloomquist)

Time of Race: 23 minutes 58 seconds

35th Annual DART Winternationals Presented by Magnaflow Championship Point Standings

POS

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

HOMETOWN

POINTS

1

0

Scott Bloomquist

Mooresburg, TN

250

2

20

Jimmy Owens

Newport, TN

240

3

19

Austin Hubbard

Seaford, DE

220

4

54

David Breazeale

Four Corners, MS

210

5

28

Eddie Carrier, Jr.

Salt Rock, WV

205

6

36

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

200

7

15

Steve Francis

Ashland, KY

195

8

5

Eric Jacobsen

Watsonville, CA

190

9

71

Don O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

185

10

6T

Tim Dohm

Cross Lanes, WV

180

Page 185 of 231

Live Timing

Television Schedule

All times are Eastern. Subject to change.
Thursday, August 22
6:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
- Granite City, IL
Saturday, August 24
12:30 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
- Granite City, IL
Thursday, August 29
6:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
- Wheatland, MO
Click here for full TV schedule.

Newsletter Sign-up

The Constant Contact Signup Majix Pro Module did not load due to an error.

2019 Championship Points

lmd dlUpdated: 08/18/19 - After Batesville

...
POS CAR# DRIVER POINTS
1 49 Jonathan Davenport 6195
2 14 Josh Richards 5625
3 39 Tim McCreadie 5575
4 1T Tyler Erb ® 5515
5 20 Jimmy Owens 5435
6 1M Devin Moran ® 5420
7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. 5410
8 71 Hudson O'Neal 5275
9 50 Shanon Buckingham 4755
10 40B Kyle Bronson 4705