Bad Boy Mowers Dunn Benson Ford American Wrestler DVD/VOD

2017news 04 21

HARTFORD, OH (April 21, 2017) – Josh Richards was victorious in the first ever appearance by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series on Friday night at Sharon Speedway. Richards took the lead from Scott Bloomquist on lap four and withstood the challenges of both Brandon Sheppard and Gregg Satterlee to take the win in the Steel Valley 50.

Read more ...

2017news 04 20

WAVERLY, OH (April 20, 2017) Darrell Lanigan made a thrilling last-lap pass on his Clint Bowyer Racing teammate, Don O’Neal to win the Buckeye Spring 50 on Thursday night at Atomic Speedway.

Read more ...

2017news 04 12

BATAVIA, OH (April 16, 2017) - The fans of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series can look forward to a talented group of drivers tackling the grueling demands of the nation’s premier dirt late model tour in 2017. Three new drivers have declared their intent to chase the coveted title of Lucas Oil Products Rookie of the Year - Presented by Hot Rod Processing.

Read more ...

2017news 04 14

BATAVIA, OH (April 14, 2017) - The stars of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series will tackle four big events in four days next week - with a strong contingent of local and regional standouts expected to battle the nation’s elite drivers for over $175,000 in prize money.

Read more ...

Page 6 of 17

Live Timing

Upcoming Events

Jun
15

Clash at the Mag

@ Magnolia Motor Speedway
Jul
1

Independence 60

@ Portsmouth Raceway Park
Jul
2

Freedom 50

@ Mansfield Motor Speedway

Television Schedule

All times are Eastern. Subject to change.
Saturday, June 3
12:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, FL
Dirt Late Models
Thursday, June 8
6:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
East Alabama Motor Speedway - Phenix City, AL
Thursday, July 6
6:00 PM
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Speedway - Wheatland, MO
Click here for full TV schedule.

Newsletter Sign-up

* Required

Championship Standings

 

lmd dlUpdated: 05/24/17

...
POS CAR# DRIVER POINTS
1 0 Scott Bloomquist 3345
2 39 Tim McCreadie 3200
3 1R Josh Richards 3135
4 5 Don O'Neal 3020
5 20 Jimmy Owens 2910
6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. 2905
7 14 Darrell Lanigan 2870
8 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. 2730
9 15 Steve Francis 2585
10 22 Gregg Satterlee 2575

Sunoco Race for Gas Points

sunoco-standings

Updated: 05/09/17 

...
POS CAR# DRIVER POINTS
1 1R Josh Richards 88
2 5 Don O'Neal 80
3 20 Jimmy Owens 77
4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. 69
5 14 Darrell Lanigan 55
+Sunoco Race for Gas Points